Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 420 Last Updated: May 01,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

cbt 300-207 sitcs : Apr 2016 Edition

Realistic of 300-075 exam price materials and bundle for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam Today!2016 Apr 300-075 Study Guide Questions:Q1. In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager centralized call processing model, what is the best CAC method recommended for this type of deployment? A. QoS-based B. location-based C. RSVP-based D. region-based E. gateway-based F. gatekeeper-based Answer: B Q2. Refer to the exhibit. Which CSS is used at the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to reroute calls via the PSTN when the SAF network is unavailable? A. the phone device CSS B. the phone line CSS C. the phone line/device combined CSS D. the SAF CSS configured on the CCD requesting service E. the phone AAR CSS configured at the phone device F. No special CSS is required. If SAF patterns are accessible, the PSTN reroute is automatic. Answer: E Q3. What is the purpose of configuring a hardware-based MTP when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. to allow for supplementary services such as hold, transfer, and conferencing B. when you need support for up to 24 MTP sessions on the same server and 48 on a separate server C. when you need the ability to grow support by using DSPs D. when you want to only use Cisco Unified Communications Manager resources Answer: C Q4. Cisco Unified border element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC. When is the RSVP path and reservation message sent and received? A. Immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed. B. The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed. C. The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received. D. The path is setup once the global command call rsvp-sync is configured. Answer: C Q5. Scenario There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. DP Locations CSS SRST SRST-BR2 Config BR2 Config SRSTPSTNCall Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches? A. Media Resource Group List B. Device Pool C. Location D. AAR Group E. Regions Answer: C Explanation: In Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration, use the System > Location Info menu path to configure locations. Use locations to implement call admission control in a centralized call-processing system. Call admission control enables you to regulate audio quality and video availability by limiting the amount of bandwidth that is available for audio and video calls over links between the locations Latest robertshaw 300-207:Q6. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an H.323 gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. B. Normalization is done using route patterns. C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. D. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the H.323 gateway. Answer: A Q7. How is the region assigned to a device such as an IP phone? A. Regions are assigned directly in the device configuration page. B. Regions can be assigned only through a device pool. C. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device pool region configuration takes precedence. D. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device region configuration takes precedence. Answer: B Q8. Which device is used to connect to the H.323 gatekeeper? A. H.323 gateway B. SIP trunk C. H.323 trunk D. MGCP gateway Answer: C Q9. Refer to the exhibit When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertises the Hosted DN Pattern, which pattern would be advertised? A. 2XXX and the T0D1D will be 0:+498950555 B. 2XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+4989531 21 C. 4989S05552XXX and the ToDiD will be 0: D. + 4989631 21 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0: E. Both +4989505552XXXand +4989531 21 2XXX will be advertised with ToDID of 0: Answer: A Explanation: Incorrect Answer: B, C, D, E PSTN failover prepend digit is +498950555 Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html Q10. Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video? A. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning B. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning C. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning D. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning Answer: A 100% Guarantee 300-207 sitcs pdf:Q11. In a node-specific Service Advertisement Framework forwarder deployment model, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders that you can assign to a specific node? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 Answer: B Q12. Refer to the following exhibit. The MGCP gateway has the following configurations: called party transformation CSS HQ_cld_pty CSS (partition=HQ cld_pty.Pt) call.ng party transformation CSS HQ_clng_pty CSS (partition=HQ_clng_pty Pt) All translation patterns have the check box "Use Calling Party's External Phone Number Mask" enabled. When the IP phone at extension 3001 places a call to 9011 49403021 56001# what is the resulting called and calling number that is sent to the PSTN? A. The called number is 01 1 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5553001 and number type set to subscriber. B. The called number is 011 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national. C. The called number is 4940302156001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national. D. The called number is +49403021 56001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to subscriber. Answer: A Explanation: Incorrect Answer: B, C, D Check the check box "Use Calling Party's External Phone Number Mask" if you want the full, external phone number to be used for calling line identification (CLID) on outgoing calls. You may also configure an External Phone Number Mask on all phone devices. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/voicesw/ps556/products_tech_note09186a00805 b6f33.shtml Q13. In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used? A. Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication B. Cisco Unified CallManager Redundancy C. Cisco Unified SRST D. Cisco Unified Call Survivability Answer: C Explanation: Incorrect Answer: A, B, D When the system automatically detects a failure, Cisco Unified SRST uses Simple Network Auto Provisioning (SNAP) technology to auto-configure a branch office router to provide call processing for the Cisco Unified IP phones that are registered with the router Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmesr st.html Q14. Company A has deployed a VCS Control and is attempting to register a third-party endpoint. The engineer has confirmed that no traffic is being blocked for the endpoint and it is receiving a valid IP address. Which option could be the cause of this registration failure? A. Third-party endpoints are not compatible with VCS Control, only with VCS Expressway. B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is required in addition to the VCS Control. C. An incorrect SIP domain is configured on the VCS Control for the endpoint. D. The VCS Control must be deployed together with VCS Expressway before endpoints can register to either one. Answer: C Q15. Scenario There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. DP Locations CSS SRST SRST-BR2 Config BR2 Config SRSTPSTNCall After configuring the CFUR for the directory number that is applied to BR2 phone (+442288224001), the calls fail from the PSTN. Which two of the following configurations if applied to the router, would remedy this situation? (Choose two.) A. dial-peer voice 1 potsincoming called-number 228822…direct-inward-dialport 0/0/0:15 B. dial-peer voice 1 potsincoming called-number 228822…direct-inward-dialport 0/0/0:13 C. voice translation-rule 1rule 1 /228821 …$/ /+44&/exit!voice translation-profile pstn-intranslate called 1!voice-port 0/0/0:15translation-profile incoming pstn-in D. voice translation-rule 1rule 1 /228822…$/ /+44&/exit!voice translation-profile pstn-intranslate called 1!voice-port 0/0/0:15translation-profile incoming pstn-in E. The router does not need to be configured Answer: A,D 

Related 300-075 Articles