Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 245 Last Updated: Oct 11,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Facts about cisco 300 075

Exam Code: 300 075 vce (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 300 075 Exam.

Q61. Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.) 

A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses. 

B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses. 

C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node. 

D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node. 

E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node. 

Answer: A,D 


Q62. Cisco Unified border element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC. When is the RSVP path and reservation message sent and received? 

A. Immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed. 

B. The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed. 

C. The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received. 

D. The path is setup once the global command call rsvp-sync is configured. 

Answer:


Q63. Which two statements describe RSVP-enabled locations-based CAC? (Choose two.) 

A. RSVP can be enabled selectively between pairs of locations. 

B. Using RSVP for CAC simply allows admitting or denying calls based on a logical 

configuration that is ignoring the physical topology. 

C. RSVP is topology aware, but only works with full mesh networks. 

D. An RSVP agent is a Media Termination Point that the call has to flow through. 

E. RSVP and RTP are used between the two endpoints. 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, C The RSVP policy that is configured for a location pair overrides the default interlocation RSVP policy that configure in the Service Parameter Configuration window. RSVP supports audio, video, and data pass-through. Video data pass-through allows video and data packets to flow through RSVP agent and media termination point devices Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02rsvp.ht ml#wp1070214 


Q64. Which two statements about SAF service identifier numbers are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They are generated in the format service:sub-service:instance.instance.instance.instance. 

B. They are 16-bit decimal identifiers. 

C. They are generated in the format data-source:sub-service:instance.matrix.fifty.saf. 

D. They are 32-bit decimal identifiers. 

E. They are generated in the format data.saf.cucm-publisher.asf@domain.local. 

F. They are generated in the format telco.cisco.saf-forwader.db.replicate.data.local. 

Answer: A,B 


Q65. What are the two tasks that you must perform to configure the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.) 

A. create VPN groups 

B. create VPN profiles 

C. create a new Service Advertisement Framework security profile 

D. set feature configuration parameters of Call Control Discovery 

E. configure Service Advertisement Framework forwarder information 

F. enable enterprise parameter for Service Advertisement Framework forwarder 

Answer: C,E 


Q66. Refer to the exhibit. 

What must be configured on the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to allow HQ users to dial the SAF learned directory number pattern 3XXX? 

A. Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ users through the phone CSS. 

B. Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS. 

C. The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone CSS. 

D. The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS. 

E. The SAF directory number pattern 3XXX will be made available to all users automatically as soon as the SAF partition is selected. 

Answer:

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D By adopting the SAF network service, the call control discovery feature allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to advertise itself along with other key attributes. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html 


Q67. Refer to the exhibit. 

How many calls are permitted by the RSVP configuration? 

A. one G.711 call 

B. two G.729 calls 

C. one G.729 call and one G.711 call 

D. eight G.729 calls 

E. four G.729 calls 

Answer:

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E In performing location bandwidth calculations for purposes of call admission control, Cisco Unified Communications Manager assumes that each call stream consumes the following amount of bandwidth: 

.G.711 call uses 80 kb/s. 

.G.722 call uses 80 kb/s. 

.G.723 call uses 24 kb/s. 

.G.728 call uses 26.66 kb/s. 

.G.729 call uses 24 kb/s. 

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html #wpxref28640 


Q68. Which two options are effective mechanisms to restrict the maximum number of voice calls on a WAN link? (Choose two.) 

A. Configure a gatekeeper with an SIP trunk. 

B. Configure a gatekeeper and a gatekeeper-controlled trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager with bandwidth control. 

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions. 

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations. 

Answer: B,D 


Q69. Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.) 

A. the SIP or H.323 trunk 

B. hosted DN groups 

C. hosted DN patterns 

D. route patterns 

E. a calling search space 

F. translation patterns 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q70. Which of the following are two functions that ensure that the telephony capabilities stay operational in the remote location Cisco Unified SRST router? (Choose two) 

A. Automatically detecting a failure in the network. 

B. Initiating a process to provide call-processing backup redundancy. 

C. Notifying the administrator of an issue for manual intervention. 

D. Proactively repairing issues in the voice network. 

Answer: A,B 


Related 300-075 Articles