Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 420 Last Updated: Aug 16,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

300-075 free demo(61 to 75) for candidates: Jun 2016 Edition

Exam Code: 300-075 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-075 Exam.

2016 Jun 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

SX20 System Information 


DX650 Configuration 


MRGL 


DP 


Locations 


AARG 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. Incorrect username and password 

B. Wrong SIP domain configured. 

C. User is not associated with the device. 

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue. 

E. CSF Device is not registered. 

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user. 

Answer: B,D 


Q62. Refer to the exhibit. 


IT shows an H.323 gateway configuration in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment. An inbound PSTN call to this H.323 gateway fails to connect to IP phone extension 2001. The PSTN user hears a reorder tone. Debug isdn q931 on the H.323 gateway shows the correct called-party number as 5015552001. Which two configuration changes can correct this issue? (Choose two.) 

A. Add port 1/0:23 to dial-peer voice 123 pots. 

B. Ensure that the Significant Digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration is 4. 

C. Add a voice translation profile to truncate the number from 10 digits to 4 digits. Apply the voice translation profile to the Voice-port. The configuration field "Significant Digits for inbound calls" is left at default (All). 

D. Add the command h323-gateway voip id on interface vlan120. 

E. Change the destination-pattern on the dial-peer voice 23000 VoIP to 501501? and change the Significant Digits for inbound calls to 4. 

Answer: B,E 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D Choose the number of significant digits to collect, from 0 to 32. Cisco Unified Communications Manager counts significant digits from the right (last digit) of the number that is called. Link: http://cisco.biz/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b06trunk.html 


Q63. What happens if location-based CAC is used and there is no bandwidth available when a remote caller is placed on hold? 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager sends TOH rather than MOH. 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager terminates the call. 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager plays default MOH. 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager attempts to reconnect the call immediately. 

Answer: A 


Q64. Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC? 

A. Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

D. Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

Answer: C 


Q65. What is the default DSCP/PHB for TelePresence video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. EF/46 

B. CS6/48 

C. AF41/34 

D. CS3/24 

E. CS4/32 

Answer: E 


300-075 exam topics

Regenerate 300-075 sample question:

Q66. Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode? 

A. telephony-service and srst mode 

B. telephony-service and moh 

C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode 

D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation 

Answer: A 


Q67. Which trunk should you use in an H.323 gatekeeper-controlled network? 

A. H.323 

B. H.225 

C. SIP 

D. Intercluster 

E. MGCP FXO trunk 

F. MGCP T1/E1 trunk 

Answer: B 


Q68. Refer to the exhibit. 

You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly? 


A. The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command. 

B. The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command. 

C. The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command. 

D. The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile. 

E. The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E The value of the IP address should match the IP address in the ip source-address command Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmevtr ns.html 


Q69. What component acts as a user agent for both ends of a SIP call while Cisco Unified SIP SRST is providing failover during a WAN outage? 

A. B2BUA 

B. SIP server 

C. SIP proxy 

D. SIP SRST router 

E. SIP registrar 

Answer: A 


Q70. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

SX20 System Information 


DX650 Configuration 


MRGL 


DP 


Locations 


AARG 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. 

What is causing this failure? 

A. Device Pool cannot be default. 

B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space. 

C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP. 

D. The location Hub_None has not been activated. 

E. The DX650’s MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM. 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

From the screen capture below we can see that the DX650 phone’s MAC address was incorrectly entered as D0C78914131D, not D0C78914132D. 



300-075 sample question

Accurate 300-075 interactive bootcamp:

Q71. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor relationship? 

A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command 

B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command 

C. the sf-interface configuration 

D. the topology base configurations 

E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 enables a Cisco SAF service family for the specified autonomous system on the router Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/configuration/guide/saf_cg_ps10591_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1056363 


Q72. Refer to the exhibit. 


How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 1? 

A. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0: 

B. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:1972555 

C. 4XXX 

D. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:+ 1972555 

E. 19725554XXX 

Answer: B 


Q73. Refer to the exhibit. 


Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployment with the headquarters in the U.K, and remote site in RTP. All route patterns are assigned a route list that points to the local route group. Local route groups have been configured on the U.K and RTP device pools. A U.K. user logs onto an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to 0000. Which statement about the emergency call is true? 

A. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway. 

B. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway. 

C. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway. 

D. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway. 

E. The call will fail. 

Answer: A 


Q74. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an H.323 gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns. 

B. Normalization is done using route patterns. 

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type. 

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. 

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the H.323 gateway. 

Answer: D 


Q75. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Related 300-075 Articles