CompTIA SK0-004 ExamCompTIA Server+

Total Question: 558 Last Updated: Jul 13,2019
  • Updated SK0-004 Dumps
  • Based on Real SK0-004 Exams Scenarios
  • Free SK0-004 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our SK0-004 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant SK0-004 download
  • Guarantee SK0-004 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Improve SK0-004 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

We provide real SK0-004 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CompTIA SK0-004 Exam quickly & easily. The SK0-004 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CompTIA SK0-004 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the SK0-004 exam.

Q91. Which of the following describes an alternate site where only the infrastructure (building, power, cooling) has been established?

A. Mirror site

B. Warm site

C. Hot site

D. Cold site

Answer: D


Q92. When attempting to diagnose service access issues between multiple hosts that coordinateinformation, whichof the followingcan be used to track dependencies?

A. Dataflow diagrams

B. Architecture diagrams

C. Baseline documentation

D. Service manuals

Answer: A


Q93. A user is unable to save an image file to their home directory on a server. The server technician checks the disk space and ACL on the user's home directory and finds that the user has enough space and required access to write to the directory. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the user is unable to save the file?

A. The user is attempting to save a file with a prohibited file extension.

B. There are too many open files on the server.

C. The user does not have permission to save files to the server.

D. The hard drive containing the user's home directory, is failing.

Answer: A


Q94. An administrator is securing a secure web server by disabling ports. After completing this process, clients cannot access the secure web server. The administrator should now go back and verify whether which of the following ports is enabled?

A. 23

B. 389

C. 443

D. 445

Answer: C


Q95. A technician needs to add a processor to a server. Which of the following specifications should the technician examine? (Select THREE).

A. Bus multiplier

B. Processor speed

C. Socket type

D. Processor stepping

E. L3 cache size

F. Thermal specifications

Answer: B,C,D


Q96. Which of the following involves finding and correcting the MOST important reason for performance issues?

A. Root cause analysis

B. Replicating the problem

C. Defining preventative action

D. Theory of probable cause

Answer: A


Q97. A server repeatedly crashes with a BSOD when running an application that uses a high amount of system resources. Which of the following hardware components MOST likely needs to be   checked by a technician?

A. Memory

B. Hard drive

C. RAID controller

D. CPU

Answer: A


Q98. A technician is asked to install an additional NIC in a server. Which of the following hardware considerations would be BEST for the technician to make?

A. Power consumption

B. Bus type and speed

C. CPU stepping

D. CAS latency

Answer: B


Q99. A new server has two drives and a RAID controller. Which of the following is an option for configuring the storage on this server?

A. RAID 0

B. RAID 5

C. RAID 6

D. RAID 10

Answer: A


Q100. A technician is asked to troubleshoot a server that constantly reboots. There are no error messages displayed on the server. Which of the following should the technician check?

A. Cooling failure

B. Cable mismatch

C. BIOS driver failure

D. Port conflict

Answer: A


Related SK0-004 Articles