Juniper JN0-102 ExamJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)

Total Question: 419 Last Updated: Oct 11,2018
  • Updated JN0-102 Dumps
  • Based on Real JN0-102 Exams Scenarios
  • Free JN0-102 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our JN0-102 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant JN0-102 download
  • Guarantee JN0-102 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

How Does Exambible Juniper JN0-102 exams Work?

It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-102 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-102 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Updated Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) practice guides.

P.S. Exact JN0-102 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Which account is used to access a Junos device in factory-default configuration?

A. root

B. admin

C. juniper

D. user

Answer: A



New Questions 13

Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?

A. load factory-default

B. load override factory-default

C. load replace default

D. load set default

Answer: A



New Questions 14

Which command will silently drop a matching packet?

A. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain

B. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard

C. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject

D. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 passive

Answer: B



New Questions 15

On which operating system is the Junos OS based?

A. ScreenOS

B. Solaris

C. FreeBSD

D. HP-UX

Answer: C



New Questions 16

-- Exhibit --

policy-options {

policy-statement example-pol { term 1 {

from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 exact;

}

then { preference 6;

accept;

}

}

term 2 { from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.1.0/24 longer;

}

then { preference 7; accept;

}

}

term 3 { from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 upto /24;

}

then { preference 8; accept;

}

}

term 4 { then accept;

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, if the static route with prefix 10.1.1.0/24 is evaluated against the routing policy, which preference value will be set?

A. The preference will be 6.

B. The preference will be 7.

C. The preference will be 8.

D. The preference will be the default for static routes.

Answer: C



New Questions 17

Which word starts a command to add configuration on a Junos device?

A. get

B. set

C. put

D. show

Answer: B



New Questions 18

When using keyboard shortcuts, which single keystroke combination allows users to erase the entire current command?

A. Ctrl + a

B. Ctrl + e

C. Ctrl + u

D. Ctrl + w

Answer: C



New Questions 19

Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits?

A. Application Layer

B. Presentation Layer

C. Data Link Layer

D. Physical Layer

Answer: C



New Questions 20

You are configuring a new BGP neighbor and want to view the configuration of interface ge-0/0/0.42.

Which command do you use to achieve this result?

A. [edit protocols bgp group external]user@router# set interfaces ge-0/0/0.42

B. [edit protocols bgp group external]user@router# edit show interfaces ge-0/0/0.42

C. [edit protocols bgp group external]user@router# top show interfaces ge-0/0/0.42

D. [edit protocols bgp group external]user@router# show interfaces ge-0/0/0.42

Answer: C



New Questions 21

-- Exhibit --

firewall {

filter select-telnet { term 1 {

from {

source-address { 10.0.0.0/8;

}

}

then log;

}

term 2 { from { protocol tcp; port telnet;

}

then { syslog;

reject;

}

}

term 3 { from {

source-address { 10.1.1.1/32;

}

protocol tcp; port telnet;

}

then { sample; accept;

}

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

A Telnet session is initiated from host 10.1.1.1.

What will happen when it is processed by the firewall filter shown in the exhibit?

A. The packet will be accepted and logged.

B. The packet will be discarded and logged.

C. The packet will be rejected and a syslog message generated.

D. The packet will be accepted and sampled.

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Examcollectionplus Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-JN0-102/ (405 New Questions)


Related JN0-102 Articles