EXIN,Inc ISFS ExamInformation Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002

Total Question: 80 Last Updated: Oct 11,2018
  • Updated ISFS Dumps
  • Based on Real ISFS Exams Scenarios
  • Free ISFS pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our ISFS Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant ISFS download
  • Guarantee ISFS success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

[Download] ISFS EXIN,Inc torrent 4-13 (Jul 2018)

Validated of ISFS pdf exam materials and study guides for EXIN,Inc certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ISFS pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 exam Today!

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Midwest Insurance grades the monthly report of all claimed losses per insured as confidential.

What is accomplished if all other reports from this insurance office are also assigned the appropriate grading?

A. The costs for automating are easier to charge to the responsible departments.

B. A determination can be made as to which report should be printed first and which one can wait

a little longer.

C. Everyone can easiliy see how sensitive the reports' contents are by consulting the grading

label.

D. Reports can be developed more easily and with fewer errors.

Answer: C


Question No: 5

At Midwest Insurance, all information is classified. What is the goal of this classification of information?

A. To create a manual about how to handle mobile devices

B. Applying labels making the information easier to recognize

C. Structuring information according to its sensitivity

Answer: C


Question No: 6

A couple of years ago you started your company which has now grown from 1 to 20 employees.

Your companys information is worth more and more and gone are the days when you could keep

it all in hand yourself. You are aware that you have to take measures, but what should they be?

You hire a consultant who advises you to start with a qualitative risk analysis. What is a qualitative risk analysis?

A. This analysis follows a precise statistical probability calculation in order to calculate exact loss

caused by damage.

B. This analysis is based on scenarios and situations and produces a subjective view of the possible threats.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. On the basis of your risk analysis you

have decided to take a number of measures. You have daily backups made of the server, keep

the server room locked and install an intrusion alarm system and a sprinkler system. Which of

these measures is a detective measure?

A. Backup tape

B. Intrusion alarm

C. Sprinkler installation

D. Access restriction to special rooms

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Why do organizations have an information security policy?

A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.

B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.

C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.

D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.

Answer: : C


Question No: 9

What do employees need to know to report a security incident?

A. How to report an incident and to whom.

B. Whether the incident has occurred before and what was the resulting damage.

C. The measures that should have been taken to prevent the incident in the first place.

D. Who is responsible for the incident and whether it was intentional.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Logging in to a computer system is an access-granting process consisting of three steps:

identification, authentication and authorization. What occurs during the first step of this process: identification?

A. The first step consists of checking if the user is using the correct certificate.

B. The first step consists of checking if the user appears on the list of authorized users.

C. The first step consists of comparing the password with the registered password.

D. The first step consists of granting access to the information to which the user is authorized.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

My user profile specifies which network drives I can read and write to. What is the name of the

type of logical access management wherein my access and rights are determined centrally?

A. Discretionary Access Control (DAC)

B. Mandatory Access Control (MAC)

C. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)

Answer: B


Question No: 12

There is a network printer in the hallway of the company where you work. Many employees dont

pick up their printouts immediately and leave them in the printer. What are the consequences of

this to the reliability of the information?

A. The integrity of the information is no longer guaranteed.

B. The availability of the information is no longer guaranteed.

C. The confidentiality of the information is no longer guaranteed.

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Peter works at the company Midwest Insurance. His manager, Linda, asks him to send the terms and conditions for a life insurance policy to Rachel, a client. Who determines the value of the information in the insurance terms and conditions document?

A. The recipient, Rachel

B. The person who drafted the insurance terms and conditions

C. The manager, Linda

D. The sender, Peter

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Validated ISFS dumps in VCE and PDF From exam, Welcome to download: https://www.exam.com/ISFS-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)


Related ISFS Articles