EXIN,Inc ISFS ExamInformation Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002

Total Question: 80 Last Updated: Jun 18,2018
  • Updated ISFS Dumps
  • Based on Real ISFS Exams Scenarios
  • Free ISFS pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our ISFS Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant ISFS download
  • Guarantee ISFS success in first attempt

ISFS exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting ISFS exam available ASAP.

Request ISFS exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested ISFS exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

Renewal ISFS: exam real Q&A from 2 to 11

Master the ISFS Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure ISFS exam fees. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ISFS questions in our EXIN,Inc ISFS braindumps.Latest 100% VALID EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our EXIN,Inc ISFS braindumps and pass your exam.

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

When we are at our desk, we want the information system and the necessary information to be available. We want to be able to work with the computer and access the network and our files.

What is the correct definition of availability?

A. The degree to which the system capacity is enough to allow all users to work with it

B. The degree to which the continuity of an organization is guaranteed

C. The degree to which an information system is available for the users

D. The total amount of time that an information system is accessible to the users

Answer: C


New Questions 3

What is an example of a physical security measure?

A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day

B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly

C. The encryption of confidential information

D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon

Answer: D


New Questions 4

You are the first to arrive at work in the morning and notice that the CD ROM on which you

saved

contracts yesterday has disappeared. You were the last to leave yesterday. When should you

report this information security incident?

A. This incident should be reported immediately.

B. You should first investigate this incident yourself and try to limit the damage.

C. You should wait a few days before reporting this incident. The CD ROM can still reappear and, in that case, you will have made a fuss for nothing.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated, confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems. Which of these is not a technical measure?

A. Information Security Management System

B. The use of tokens to gain access to information systems

C. Validation of input and output data in applications

D. Encryption of information

Answer: A


New Questions 6

A non-human threat for computer systems is a flood. In which situation is a flood always a relevant threat?

A. If the risk analysis has not been carried out.

B. When computer systems are kept in a cellar below ground level.

C. When the computer systems are not insured.

D. When the organization is located near a river.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

What is the relationship between data and information?

A. Data is structured information.

B. Information is the meaning and value assigned to a collection of data.

Answer: B


New Questions 8

You are a consultant and are regularly hired by the Ministry of Defense to perform analysis. Since the assignments are irregular, you outsource the administration of your business to temporary workers. You donu2019t want the temporary workers to have access to your reports. Which reliability aspect of the information in your reports must you protect?

A. Availability

B. Integrity

C. Confidentiality

Answer: C


New Questions 9

What is an example of a non-human threat to the physical environment?

A. Fraudulent transaction

B. Corrupted file

C. Storm

D. Virus

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which one of the threats listed below can occur as a result of the absence of a physical measure?

A. A user can view the files belonging to another user.

B. A server shuts off because of overheating.

C. A confidential document is left in the printer.

D. Hackers can freely enter the computer network.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

You work for a flexible employer who doesnt mind if you work from home or on the road.

You regularly take copies of documents with you on a USB memory stick that is not secure. What are the consequences for the reliability of the information if you leave your USB memory stick behind on the train?

A. The integrity of the data on the USB memory stick is no longer guaranteed.

B. The availability of the data on the USB memory stick is no longer guaranteed.

C. The confidentiality of the data on the USB memory stick is no longer guaranteed.

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality ISFS dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/ISFS-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)


Related ISFS Articles