Adobe 9A0-410 ExamAdobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam

Total Question: 60 Last Updated: Aug 16,2018
  • Updated 9A0-410 Dumps
  • Based on Real 9A0-410 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 9A0-410 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 9A0-410 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 9A0-410 download
  • Guarantee 9A0-410 success in first attempt

9A0-410 exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting 9A0-410 exam available ASAP.

Request 9A0-410 exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested 9A0-410 exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

What Update 9A0-410 Is?

We provide real 9A0-410 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Adobe 9A0-410 Exam quickly & easily. The 9A0-410 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Adobe 9A0-410 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 9A0-410 exam.

P.S. High value 9A0-410 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KFYtOgVCZsHTWGgPquECX_NqLKmBWr5H


New Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. You are creating a form in AEM Forms Designer. The visibility of a form field is set to hidden. What is the result?

A. The field is removed from the layout on render

B. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is replaced with a blank space

C. The field is removed from the layout

D. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is removed from the layout

Answer: D


Q2. A developer is working a Document of Record template. Which naming convention should be used under the AF_FIELDSSUBFORM subform?

A. AF_<name of the field in all caps>_XFO eg.AF_CHECKBOX_XFO

B. <name of field in all caps>_AF eg.CHECKBOX

C. AF_<name of field in all caps> eg.AF_CHECKBOX

D. AF_<name of field in all caps>_XFO eg.AF_checkBox_XFO

Answer: A


Q3. What is a best practice to maintain exception messages in a process orchestration in Workbench?

A. Maintain exception messages in a configuration file

B. Use the script activity to maintain exception messages

C. Handle exceptions externally to the process

D. Hard code exception messages in a process

Answer: A


Q4. What is the difference between the &lc_version and &version request parameters in a SOAP endpoint?

A. version is the Workbench and lc_version is the process engine

B. lc_version is the process engine and version is the application

C. version is the process engine and lc_version is the Workbench

D. version is the process engine and lc_version is the application

Answer: D


Q5. What is a use case for an Adaptive Document?

A. To create an interactive web-based representation of a PDF portfolio that can be embedded into a site

B. To capture user information and drive users through a series of screens (dynamic interactive)

C. To create an Adaptive Form that can be saved offline and allow a mobile workforce to continue to work

D. To display a user account balance after a transaction on a site (non-interactive)

Answer: A


Q6. A client uploads XDPs from Workbench. The client cannot render the forms as HTML5. What should the client do?

A. Change the time interval on the FormsReplicationScheduler

B. Change the profile resource super type in the FormsManager AddOn Configuration

C. Change the FormsManager AddOn Configuration to synchronize synchronously

D. Change the time interval on the FormsManager AddOn Configuration

Answer: B


Q7. How should a developer hide the Search pane in the Search and Lister component?

A. Within the component, deselect the Enable Search checkbox

B. Within the component, select the Hide Search checkbox

C. Within the component, select the Disable Search checkbox

D. Within the component, deselect the Show Search checkbox

Answer: C


Q8. An organization needs a reusable function in a design template that receives a numeric value. How should the function be declared?

A. function ProcessData(var value)

B. function ProcessData(value)

C. function ProcessData(int value)

D. public void ProcessData(int value)

Answer: C


Q9. Which activity should be used to modify a single node in an XML object?

A. SharePoint Connector

B. Set Value

C. Script Object

D. File Utils

Answer: B


Q10. Why should a developer use the SOAP endpoint?

A. To transmit form data over HTTP

B. To transmit form data over AMF

C. To transmit form data over EJB

D. To transmit form data over FTP

Answer: A


100% Rebirth Adobe 9A0-410 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/9A0-410-dumps.html (New Q&As)


Related 9A0-410 Articles