Avaya 6210 ExamAvayaAura ContactCenter Implementation Exam

Total Question: 65 Last Updated: Jun 18,2018
  • Updated 6210 Dumps
  • Based on Real 6210 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 6210 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 6210 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 6210 download
  • Guarantee 6210 success in first attempt

6210 exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting 6210 exam available ASAP.

Request 6210 exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested 6210 exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

Top 10 study guides 6210 for IT professionals (3 to 12)

Simulation of 6210 test materials and braindump for Avaya certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 6210 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS AvayaAura ContactCenter Implementation Exam exam Today!

New Avaya 6210 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

You are installing Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) on an agent PC.

Which three Microsoft software components must be installed? (Choose three.)

A. Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 SP1 Redistributable Package (x86)

B. Microsoft WinPcap

C. Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5.2

D. Microsoft InternetExplorer 10.0 (32-bit) or 11.0 (32-bit)

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 4

Which operating system is supported for Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center Release 7 server installations?

A. Windows Server2008 SP7 Standard Edition or Enterprise Edition

B. Windows Server 2012 R1 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

C. Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

D. Windows Server 2008 SP2 Standard or Enterprise Edition

Answer: C


Question No: 5

When performing a database restore, Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) services must be shut-down before starting the restore.

How are these services shut-down?

A. Use the Stop Shadowing command on the SMMC System Tray to manually shut-down the services.

B. Use the System Control and Monitor utility to manually shut-down the services.

C. The database utility performs the shut-down automatically.

D. Use the Windows Services utility to manually shut-down the services.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

A customer has purchased Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) with the correct licensing to provide Open Queue session licenses, and to provide agent licenses for the required multimedia contact types.

Where is Open Queue initially enabled in AACC?

A. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) > Configuration, Applications > LM Service Configuration Setuptab

B. Contact Center License Manager > Configuration > Contact Center Licensing tab

C. CCMS > Multimedia Commissioning > Multimedia Licensing tab

D. Ignition Wizard configuration > Licensing tab

Answer: B


Question No: 7

In Contact Center Release 7, Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) stores information in a Cache Database.

Which three statements regarding the Cache database are true? (Choose three.)

A. It simplifies the overall solution as all components use a common database.

B. Avaya Aurau00ae Contact CenterRelease 7 updates the version of Cache 2015 to Intersystem Cache.

C. The Cache database technology supports database shadowing for fault tolerant and mission critical solutions such as AACC.

D. All data is now replicated and there is no need for a CCMA backup and restore.

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 8

While configuring an agent in Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), what does associating the domain user account provide the user?

A. The ability to use Hot Desking feature.

B. The ability to access files on their network.

C. The ability to map the user to a Windows account.

D. The ability to provide voice, e-mail and chat functionality to a single application.

Answer: D


Question No: 9

In Orchestration Designer (OD) from the Application menu, double-clicking on Master Script launches the Contact Router. The Contact Router is the first and only entry point of all contacts into applications (scripts/flows) that reside on the Contact Center system.

The Contact Router list contains which three items that need access to scripting? (Choose three.)

A. CLIDs

B. CDRs

C. DNISs

D. CDNs

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 10

You are configuring the Real-Time Statistics Multicast (RSM) settings on a newly installed Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC).

Which address is within the acceptable range for use as an IP Multicast address on Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)?

A. 223.0.0.255

B. 225.0.1.254

C. 242.0.1.0

D. 240.255.255.254

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) is installed on the agent PCs, and the customer wants you to enable the licensed Web Based Statistics feature.

After configuring the hostname and port for Web Based Statistics, where do you enable the Web Based Statistics feature?

A. From CCMA > Launchpad > Multimedia > Agent Desktop Configuration > General Settings > Web Statistics

B. From Windows > Apps > Multimedia Dashboard > Web Statistics

C. From CCMA > Launchpad > Configuration > Agent Desktop Configuration > Web Statistics

D. From Windows > Administrative Tools > Services > Web Statistics

Answer: C


Question No: 12

For Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) High Availability (HA), you must backup the active server database, restore it onto the standby server and enable shadowing.

Database shadowing does not work if the difference in time between the active and the standby server database is greater than how many hours?

A. 72 Hours

B. 48 Hours

C. 24 Hours

D. 12 Hours

Answer: C


100% Leading Avaya 6210 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-6210/ (New Q&As)


Related 6210 Articles