Cisco 400-101 ExamCCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)

Total Question: 745 Last Updated: Jul 16,2018
  • Updated 400-101 Dumps
  • Based on Real 400-101 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 400-101 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 400-101 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 400-101 download
  • Guarantee 400-101 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Amazing 400 101 dumps To Try

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam by using Precise Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth ccie 400 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Precise 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=196EquYfuI9pjbvqGlSZ_sgL0MRdotS6N


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which two statements about PIM-DM are true? (Choose two.)

A. It forwards multicast packets on a source tree.

B. It requires an RP.

C. It forwards multicast packets on a shared distribution tree.

D. It floods multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

E. It floods multicast packets throughout the network.

F. It forwards multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 11

Which route types are redistributed from OSPF into BGP by default?

A. AII route types

B. External routes only

C. lnter-area routes only

D. lntra-area routes only

E. lntra-area routes and inter-area routes

Answer: E


New Questions 12

Which two statements about MLD snooping are true?

A. MLD protocol messages can be sent in both IGMPv4 and ICMPv4 formats.

B. It supports private VLANs.

C. It limits the Layer 2 multicast traffic that is generate by routing protocols.

D. PFC modes support MLD version 2 only.

E. The MLD snooping querier requires the VLAN interface to be configured with an 1Pv6 address.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 13

Which three types of Layer 2 isolation do private VLANs provide? (choose three.

A. Community

B. Isolated

C. Blocking

D. Promiscuous

E. Private group

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 14

Which 1Pv6 solution provides network information to clients without providing an 1Pv6 host address?

A. autoconfiguration

B. stateless DHCPv6

C. stateful DHCPv6

D. prefix delegation

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which statement describes the operation of the Generalized TTL Security Mechanism (GTSM), used by routing protocols to prevent some types of attack?

A. An MD5 hash of the received TTL, source IP, destination IP, protocol , and shared key must match

B. The TTL in a received packet must be a low value (typically 1-2)

C. The TTL in a received packet must be a high value (typically 254-255)

D. Both end systems compute an MD5 hash based on the TTL and a shared secret. If the received and local value differ, the packet is dropped

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not avialable.

B. The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table.

C. R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.

D. R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel1 with transport label 20

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A. flow control

B. sliding window

C. fast recovery

D. selective acknowledgment

Answer: D


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Between which router is an LOP session established?

A. R1,R2and R3

B. R1 and R3

C. R1 andR2

D. R2andR3

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about the given MPLS VPN ate true? (Choose two.)

A. It includes four CE routers.

B. Router A and router 1 must be BGP neighbors.

C. It includes four P routers.

D. It includes two CEs and two Pes.

E. Only one connection is outside the ISP network.

Answer: C,D


100% Rebirth Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As)


Related 400-101 Articles