Cisco 400-101 ExamCCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)

Total Question: 745 Last Updated: Jul 16,2018
  • Updated 400-101 Dumps
  • Based on Real 400-101 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 400-101 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 400-101 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 400-101 download
  • Guarantee 400-101 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

400 101 dumps? Tips for success

Ucertify offers free demo for 400 101 pdf exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as ccie 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco exam 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccie 400 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400 101 ccie exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Download 400-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the R1 configuration are true? (choose three.

A. The virtual circuit identifier is 4006 and the virtual circuit is down.

B. This circuit is using MPLS VC type 4.

C. The local label for the circuit is 1611.

D. The virtual circuit identifier is 1611 and the virtual circuit is down.

E. The targeted LDP session to the remote peer is up.

F. The local label for the circuit is 4006.

Answer: D,E,F


Question No: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to RI and R2?

A. Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which two statements about VSS are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires physical switches to be collocated.

B. It is dependent on spanning-tree.

C. It requires three IP addresses per ULAN.

D. Each VSS has a single management IP address

E. It can eliminate the need for HSRP.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 6

Which feature provides local database policy options that are similar to those ofTACACS-t- and RADIUS servers?

A. authentication fallback

B. reflexive ACLs

C. AAA attributes

D. 802.1x

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Which statement about WAN Ethernet Services is true?

A. UNIs can perform service multiplexing and all-in-one bundling

B. Point-to-point processing and encapsulation are performed on the customer network.

C. Ethernet multipoint service function as a multipoint-to-multipoint VLAN-based connection

D. Rate-limiting can be configured per EVC.

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which command can you enter to disable logging for terminal lines?

A. no logging trop

B. no logging monitor

C. no logging buffer

D. no logging console

E. no logging count

Answer: B


Question No: 9

A floating static route appears in the routing table of an interface even when the interface is unusable. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Remove the permanent option from the static route.

B. Correct the administrative distance.

C. Configure the floating static route to point to another route in the routing table.

D. Correct the DHCP-provided route on the DHCP server.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which three fields are present in the IPv6 header? (choose three.

A. Next Header

B. Traffic Class

C. Options

D. Time to Live

E. Flags

F. Flow Label

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 11

Which two statements about SNMP inform requests are true? (choose two)

A. For a particular event, an SNMP inform may be sent more than once

B. SNMP informs are sent to the SNMP manager and are acknowledged

C. SNMP informs are sent to the SNMP manager without acknowledgement

D. For a particular event, an SNMP inform is sent only once

E. SNMP informs are sent to the SNMP agent without acknowledgement

F. SNMP informs consume less bandwidth than SNMP traps

Answer: A,C


Question No: 12

Which Catalyst switch feature configured on a per-port basis can be used to prevent attached hosts from joining select multicast group?

A. IGMP Filtering

B. MLD Filtering

C. IGMP Snooping

D. PIM Snooping

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Download 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From exam, Welcome to download: https://www.exam.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)


Related 400-101 Articles