Cisco 400-101 ExamCCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)

Total Question: 427 Last Updated: Oct 11,2018
  • Updated 400-101 Dumps
  • Based on Real 400-101 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 400-101 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 400-101 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 400-101 download
  • Guarantee 400-101 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

A Complete Guide to 400 101 dumps

Examcollection offers free demo for exam 400 101 exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as ccie 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccie 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco exam 400 101 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Download 400-101 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which option is the task of an IGMP Snooping Querier?

A. lt sends PIM-SM messages to all multicast routers

B. It coordinates the election of a mapping agent

C. lt can limit the number of multicast messages a host receives

D. lt facilitates populating the group membership tables on IGMP Snooping-enabled switches

Answer: C


Question No: 15

On which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing?(choose three.

A. Time of day

B. Network performance

C. Router IOS version

D. User-defined link capacity thresholds.

E. An access list with permit or deny statements.

F. Load-balancing requirements.

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 16

Which metric vectors are stored but are not used by default in EIGRP?

A. Reliability and delay

B. Bandwidth and delay

C. Load and reliability

D. Load and bandwidth

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Which IS-IS network type can operate in the absence of a DIS?

A. point-to-multipoint

B. Ethernet

C. NBMA

D. point-point

Answer: D


Question No: 18

Which command address learning on the configures port security on a switch to enable permanent MAC interface?

A. switchport port-security mac-address-learning enable

B. switchport port-security mac-address timer 0

C. switchport port-security mac-address sticky

D. switchport port-security mac-address maximum 1 sticky

E. switchport port-security mac-address permanent

Answer: C


Question No: 19

Which two statements about CEF polarization are true? (Choose two)

A. The AND operation is performed on the higher-order bits of the source and destination IP address

B. A single link is chosen for all flows

C. The AND operation is performed on the lower-order bits of the source and destination IP address

D. After the XOR process, the flow is processed in the distribution Layer with a different hashing algorithm

E. It can be prevented by alternating the hashing inputs

F. When enabled, it allows all links to be used efficiently for different traffic flows

Answer: B,E


Question No: 20

Which type of QoS is used on the CE device to rate-limit the aggregate traffic towards the WAN Ethernet circuit?

A. CBWFQ

B. WRED

C. LLQ

D. FIFO

Answer: C


Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit. An Ipv6 tunnel is configured between site A and site B. Which feature does the tunnel support?

A. single policy

B. transport mode

C. site-to-site tunnel mode

D. OSPFv2

Answer: C


Question No: 22

What is the maximum size of a packet that can be sent successfully from R3 to 10.1.2.1 without enabling fragmentation?

A. 1490 bytes

B. 1501 bytes

C. 1480 bytes

D. 1479 bytes

E. 1500 bytes

F. 1521 bytes

Answer: C


Question No: 23

Which two statements about the client -identifier in a DHCP pool are true? (Choose two)

A. lt specifies a unique identifier that is used only for BOOTP requests.

B. lt specifies a unique identifier that is used only for DHCP requests.

C. lt requires that you specify the hardware protocol.

D. It is specified by appending 01 to the MAC address of a DHCP client.

E. lt specifies a hardware address for the client.

Answer: B,D


Recommend!! Get the Download 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As Version)


Related 400-101 Articles