Cisco 300-320 ExamARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

Total Question: 482 Last Updated: Jul 16,2018
  • Updated 300-320 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-320 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-320 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-320 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-320 download
  • Guarantee 300-320 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Tactics to ccdp 300 320

Your success in Cisco cisco 300 320 is our sole target and we develop all our 320 300 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 320 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 320 arch pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP atr 42 300 320 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Virtual 300-320 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m2hy4cRc4wvEGEt6al4pag1GuO4GSG6M


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

An engineer is designing a multitenant network that requires giving appropriate permission to limit access

Which policy you choose?

A. vty base policy

B. role base policy

C. Route map

D. RBAC

Answer: A



Question No: 6

A network engineer wants to limit the EIGRP query scope to avoid high CPU and memory utilization on low-end routers as well as limiting the possibility of a stuck-in- active routing event between HQ and branch offices. Which way to achieve these goals?

A. Configure different Autonomous System number per each branch office and HQ and redistribute routes between autonomous systems.

B. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub and allow only directly connected networks at branch offices to be advertised to HQ

C. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub

D. Configure all routers at HQ and branch offices as EIGRP stub

Answer: C



Question No: 7

What to configure in BGP so that other BGP neighbours cannot influence the path of a route.

A. Lower MED

B. Higher Local pref

C. Higher weight

D. Lower router ID

Answer: C

Explanation:

The list of the selection criteria is presented below in the same order in which BGP uses them to select the optimal routes to be injected into the IP Routing table: https://www.noction.com/blog/bgp_bestpath_selection_algorithm

1) Weight u2014 weight is the first criterion used by the router and it is set locally on the useru2019s router. The Weight is not passed to the following router updates. In case there are multiple paths to a certain IP address, BGP always selects the path with the highest weight. The weight parameter can be set either through neighbour command, route maps or via the AS- path access list.

2) Local Preference u2014 this criterion indicates which route has local preference and BGP selects the one with the highest preference. Local Preference default is 100.

3) Network or Aggregate u2014 this criterion chooses the path that was originated locally via an aggregate or a network, as the aggregation of certain routes in one is quite effective and helps to save a lot of space on the network.

4) Shortest AS_PATH u2014 this criterion is used by BGP only in case it detects two similar paths with nearly the same local preference, weight and locally originated or aggregate addresses.

5) Lowest origin type u2014 this criterion assigns higher preference to Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) and lower preference to Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP).

6) Lowest multi-exit discriminator (MED) u2014 this criterion, representing the external metric of a route, gives preference to the lower MED value.

7) eBGP over iBGP u2014 just like the u201cLowest origin typeu201d criterion, this criterion prefers eBGP rather than iBGP.

8) Lowest IGP metric u2014 this criterion selects the path with the lowest IGP metric to the BGP next hop.

9) Multiple paths u2014 this criterion serves as indication whether multiple routes need to be installed in the routing table.

10) External paths u2014 out of several external paths, this criterion selects the first received path.

11) Lowest router ID u2014 this criterion selects the path which connects to the BGP router that has the lowest router ID.

12) Minimum cluster list u2014 in case multiple paths have the same router ID or originator, this criterion selects the path with the minimum length of the cluster list.

13) Lowest neighbour address u2014 this criterion selects the path, which originates from the lowest neighbour address.

On eBGP router with single-homed (connected to single ISP with single router and multiple links) or dual-homed (connected to single ISP with dual router) topology, the route could be influenced by ISP by tuning the MED attribute (as we know MED is the attribute which is exchanged between eBGP peers), also we could influence the route advertised to our ISP by tuning the same metric - MED.

On eBGP router with multi-homed (connected to multiple ISPs) topology the MED attribute won't work anymore.

On iBGP router with single-homed, dual-homed or multi-homed (doesn't really matter as we are talking about iBGP peer) the route can be influenced by tuning the Local Preference attribute (as we know Local Preference is the attribute which is exchanged between iBGP peers).

Now, no matter what router we are on (eBGP or iBGP) and no matter what topology we are using (single-homed, dual-homed, multi-homed) if we don't want to our BGP neighbors to influence the route choice, we can configure higher Weight attribute (for that route) locally on the router and no matter what the other routers do, they can not change it.



Question No: 8

Which security function is inherent in an Application Centric Infrastructure network?

A. Intrusion Prevention

B. Intrusion Detection

C. Default Denial Network

D. Default Inter-EPG connectivity

Answer: D



Question No: 9

An engineer is designing a Layer 3-enabled access layer. Which design recommendation must the engineer consider when deploying EIGRP routing within the access layer?

A. Use the First Hop Redundancy Protocol on access layer switches.

B. Implement floating static routes on access switches for redundant links.

C. Enable multiple uplinks from each access switch stack to the distribution switches.

D. Configure all edge access layer switches to use a stub routing feature.

Answer: D



Question No: 10


Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must provide a redesign for the distribution and access layers of the network. Which correction allows for a more efficient design?

A. Change the link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B to be a routed link.

B. Reconfigure the Distribution Switch A to become the HSRP Active.

C. Create an EtherChannel link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B.

D. Add a link between Access Switch A and Access Switch B.

Answer: B



Question No: 11

An engineer is designing a new data center network so that the topology maintains fewer uplinks to the aggregation layer to reduce STP processing requirements. What data center topology meets the RFP requirements?

A. mesh

B. top of rack

C. star

D. end of row

Answer: D



Question No: 12

What are two benefits of using 6to4 as an IPv6 transition method? (Choose two.)

A. 6to4 tunnels allow isolated IPv6 domains to be remotely connected over IPv4 networks.

B. Manual configuration (scalability) is easier.

C. Point-to-multipoint automatic tunneling (automatic 6to4) is available.

D. An infinite number of address spaces are allocated to an IPv6 subnet.

E. Globally unique IPv4 addresses are not required.

Answer: A,C



Question No: 13

You are assigned the network of 192.168.1.0/24. You want to split the network into four subnets that are all the same size. Which three statements about the first subnet that you create are true? (Choose three.)

A. The subnet mask is 255.255.255.192

B. The last host IP address is 192.168.164

C. The subnet mask is 255.255.255.224

D. The subnet has up to 64 hosts

E. The last host IP address is 192.168.1.62

F. The subnet has up to 62 hosts

Answer: A,E,F



Question No: 14

What command essentially turns on auto summarization for EIGRP?

A. area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0.0

B. router eigrp 1

C. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0

D. ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0

E. eigrp stub

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Virtual 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)


Related 300-320 Articles