Cisco 300-207 ExamSITCS Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)

Total Question: 242 Last Updated: Jun 13,2019
  • Updated 300-207 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-207 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-207 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-207 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-207 download
  • Guarantee 300-207 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

robertshaw 300-207 [Apr 2016]

Exam Code: 300-207 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)Certification Provider: Cisco Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-207 Exam.2016 Apr 300-207 Study Guide Questions:Q1. A network engineer can assign IPS event action overrides to virtual sensors and configure which three modes? (Choose three.) A. Anomaly detection operational mode B. Inline TCP session tracking mode C. Normalizer mode D. Load-balancing mode E. Inline and Promiscuous mixed mode F. Fail-open and fail-close mode Answer: A,B,C Q2. Which Cisco Web Security Appliance design requires minimal change to endpoint devices? A. Transparent Mode B. Explicit Forward Mode C. Promiscuous Mode D. Inline Mode Answer: A Q3. Which Cisco ASA configuration command drops traffic if the Cisco ASA CX module fails? A. no fail-open B. fail-close C. fail-close auth-proxy D. auth-proxy Answer: B Q4. Which IPS engine detects ARP spoofing? A. Atomic ARP Engine B. Service Generic Engine C. ARP Inspection Engine D. AIC Engine Answer: A Q5. What is the function of the Cisco Context Adaptive Scanning Engine in Cisco Hybrid Email Security services? A. It uses real-time traffic threat assessment to identify suspicious email senders and messages. B. It provides a preventive defense against viruses by scanning messages before they enter the network. C. It analyzes message content and attachments to protect an organization's intellectual property. D. It protects against blended threats by using human-like logic to review and evaluate traffic. Answer: D Improved cisco 300-207 book:Q6. Which three user roles are partially defined by default in Prime Security Manager? (Choose three.) A. networkoperator B. admin C. helpdesk D. securityoperator E. monitoringadmin F. systemadmin Answer: B,C,F Q7. Which Cisco Cloud Web Security tool provides URL categorization? A. Cisco Dynamic Content Analysis Engine B. Cisco ScanSafe C. ASA Firewall Proxy D. Cisco Web Usage Control Answer: D Q8. When you configure the Cisco ESA to perform blacklisting, what are two items you can disable to enhance performance? (Choose two.) A. spam scanning B. antivirus scanning C. APT detection D. rootkit detection Answer: A,B Q9. Which statement about Cisco IPS Manager Express is true? A. It provides basic device management for large-scale deployments. B. It provides a GUI for configuring IPS sensors and security modules. C. It enables communication with Cisco ASA devices that have no administrative access. D. It provides greater security than simple ACLs. Answer: B Q10. Refer to the exhibit. The system administrator of mydomain.com was informed that one of the users in his environment received spam from an Internet sender. Message tracking shows that the emails for this user were not scanned by antispam. Why did the Cisco Email Security gateway fail to do a spam scan on emails for user@mydomain.com? A. The remote MTA activated the SUSPECTLIST sender group. B. The Cisco Email Security gateway created duplicates of the message. C. The user user@mydomain.com matched an inbound rule with antispam disabled. D. The user bob@mydomain.com matched an inbound rule with antispam disabled. Answer: C Free sitcs 300-207:Q11. Over the period of one day, several Atomic ARP engine alerts fired on the same IP address. You observe that each time an alert fired, requests on the IP address exceeded replies by the same number. Which configuration could cause this behavior? A. The reply-ratio parameter is enabled. B. MAC flip is enabled. C. The inspection condition is disabled. D. The IPS is misconfigured. Answer: A Q12. When you deploy a sensor to send connection termination requests, which additional traffic-monitoring function can you configure the sensor to perform? A. Monitor traffic as it flows to the sensor. B. Monitor traffic as it flows through the sensor. C. Monitor traffic from the Internet only. D. Monitor traffic from both the Internet and the intranet. Answer: B Q13. A new Cisco IPS device has been placed on the network without prior analysis. Which CLI command shows the most fired signature? A. Show statistics virtual-sensor B. Show event alert C. Show alert D. Show version Answer: A Q14. Which Cisco technology is a customizable web-based alerting service designed to report threats and vulnerabilities? A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations B. Cisco Security IntelliShield Alert Manager Service C. Cisco Security Optimization Service D. Cisco Software Application Support Service Answer: B Q15. Which two statements regarding the basic setup of the Cisco CX for services are correct? (Choose two.) A. The Packet capture feature is available for either permitted or dropped packets by default. B. Public Certificates can be used for HTTPS Decryption policies. C. Public Certificates cannot be used for HTTPS Decryption policies. D. When adding a standard LDAP realm, the group attribute will be UniqueMember. E. The Packet capture features is available for permitted packets by default. Answer: C,E Q16. Which two benefits are provided by the dynamic dashboard in Cisco ASDM Version 5.2? (Choose two.) A. It configures system polices for NAC devices. B. It forwards traffic to destination devices. C. It provides statistics for device health. D. It replaces syslog, RADIUS, and TACACS+ servers. E. It automatically detects Cisco security appliances to configure. Answer: C,E 

Related 300-207 Articles