Cisco 300-207 ExamSITCS Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)

Total Question: 242 Last Updated: Jun 13,2019
  • Updated 300-207 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-207 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-207 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-207 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-207 download
  • Guarantee 300-207 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

cbt 300-207 sitcs (65 to 80)

Validated of 300-207 practice test materials and study guides for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-207 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam Today!2016 Apr 300-207 Study Guide Questions:Q65. A Cisco Email Security Appliance uses which message filter to drop all executable attachments entering and leaving the Cisco Email Security Appliance? A. drop-exE. if (attachment-filename == "\\.exe$") OR (attachment-filetype == "exe") { drop(); } B. drop-exE. if (recv-listener == "InboundMail" ) AND ( (attachment-filename == "\\.exe$") OR (attachment-filetype == "exe")) { drop(); } C. drop-exe! if (attachment-filename == "\\.exe$") OR (attachment-filetype == "exe") { drop(); } D. drop-exe! if (recv-listener == "InboundMail" ) AND ( (attachment-filename == "\\.exe$") OR (attachment-filetype == "exe")) { drop(); } Answer: A Q66. The Web Security Appliance has identities defined for faculty and staff, students, and default access. The faculty and staff identity identifies users based on the source network and authenticated credentials. The identity for students identifies users based on the source network along with successful authentication credentials. The global identity is for guest users not authenticated against the domain. Recently, a change was made to the organization's security policy to allow faculty and staff access to a social network website, and the security group changed the access policy for faculty and staff to allow the social networking category. Which are the two most likely reasons that the category is still being blocked for a faculty and staff user? (Choose two.) A. The user is being matched against the student policy because the user did not enter credentials. B. The user is using an unsupported browser so the credentials are not working. C. The social networking URL was entered into a custom URL category that is blocked in the access policy. D. The user is connected to the wrong network and is being blocked by the student policy. E. The social networking category is being allowed but the AVC policy is still blocking the website. Answer: C,E Q67. What is the default antispam policy for positively identified messages within the Cisco Email Security Appliance? A. Drop B. Deliver and Append with [SPAM] C. Deliver and Prepend with [SPAM] D. Deliver and Alternate Mailbox Answer: C Q68. Which command verifies that the correct CWS license key information was entered on the Cisco ASA? A. sh run scansafe server B. sh run scansafe C. sh run server D. sh run server scansafe Answer: B Q69. Which five system management protocols are supported by the Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose five.) A. SNMPv2c B. SNMPv1 C. SNMPv2 D. SNMPv3 E. syslog F. SDEE G. SMTP Answer: A,B,C,F,G Abreast of the times cbt nuggets ccnp security 300-207:Q70. Which role does Passive Identity Management play in the Cisco Cloud Web Security architecture? A. It provides user-level information that is received from Active Directory. B. It enables the administrator to control web access for users and user groups. C. It defines a standard for exchanging authentication and authorization data. D. It controls content that passes into and out of the network. Answer: A Q71. An ASA with an IPS module must be configured to drop traffic matching IPS signatures and block all traffic if the module fails. Which describes the correct configuration? A. Inline Mode, Permit Traffic B. Inline Mode, Close Traffic C. Promiscuous Mode, Permit Traffic D. Promiscuous Mode, Close Traffic Answer: B Q72. Which two conditions must you configure in an event action override to implement a risk rating of 70 or higher and terminate the connection on the IPS? (Choose two.) A. Configure the event action override to send a TCP reset. B. Set the risk rating range to 70 to 100. C. Configure the event action override to send a block-connection request. D. Set the risk rating range to 0 to 100. E. Configure the event action override to send a block-host request. Answer: A,B Q73. Which Cisco ESA command is used to edit the ciphers that are used for GUI access? A. interfaceconfig B. etherconfig C. certconfig D. sslconfig Answer: D Q74. Which command verifies that CWS redirection is working on a Cisco IOS router? A. show content-scan session active B. show content-scan summary C. show interfaces stats D. show sessions Answer: A High value ipexpert 300-207:Q75. Which two options are characteristics of router-based IPS? (Choose two.) A. It supports custom signatures B. It supports virtual sensors. C. It supports multiple VRFs. D. It uses configurable anomaly detection. E. Signature definition files have been deprecated. Answer: C,E Q76. Which port is used for CLI Secure shell access? A. Port 23 B. Port 25 C. Port 22 D. Port 443 Answer: C Q77. What is the default CX Management 0/0 IP address on a Cisco ASA 5512-X appliance? A. 192.168.1.1 B. 192.168.1.2 C. 192.168.1.3 D. 192.168.1.4 E. 192.168.1.5 F. 192.168.8.8 Answer: F Q78. Which Cisco monitoring solution displays information and important statistics for the security devices in a network? A. Cisco Prime LAN Management B. Cisco ASDM Version 5.2 C. Cisco Threat Defense Solution D. Syslog Server E. TACACS+ Answer: B Q79. Which Cisco technology prevents targeted malware attacks, provides data loss prevention and spam protection, and encrypts email? A. SBA B. secure mobile access C. IPv6 DMZ web service D. ESA Answer: D Q80. In order to set up HTTPS decryption on the Cisco Web Security Appliance, which two steps must be performed? (Choose two.) A. Enable and accept the EULA under Security Services > HTTPS Proxy. B. Upload a publicly signed server certificate. C. Configure or upload a certificate authority certificate. D. Enable HTTPS decryption in Web Security Manager > Access Policies. Answer: A,C 

Related 300-207 Articles