Cisco 300-207 ExamSITCS Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)

Total Question: 242 Last Updated: Jun 13,2019
  • Updated 300-207 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-207 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-207 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-207 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-207 download
  • Guarantee 300-207 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

[Apr 2016] cbt 300-207 sitcs

Exam Code: 300-207 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)Certification Provider: Cisco Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-207 Exam.2016 Apr 300-207 Study Guide Questions:Q81. Connections are being denied because of SenderBase Reputation Scores. Which two features must be enabled in order to record those connections in the mail log on the Cisco ESA? (Choose two.) A. Rejected Connection Handling B. Domain Debug Logs C. Injection Debug Logs D. Message Tracking Answer: A,D Q82. Which Cisco technology secures the network through malware filtering, category-based control, and reputation-based control? A. Cisco ASA 5500 Series appliances B. Cisco remote-access VPNs C. Cisco IronPort WSA D. Cisco IPS Answer: C Q83. Which four statements are correct regarding management access to a Cisco Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose four.) A. The Telnet protocol is enabled by default B. The Telnet protocol is disabled by default C. HTTP is enabled by default D. HTTP is disabled by default E. SSH is enabled by default F. SSH is disabled by default G. HTTPS is enabled by default H. HTTPS is disabled by default Answer: B,D,E,G Q84. What can you use to access the Cisco IPS secure command and control channel to make configuration changes? A. SDEE B. the management interface C. an HTTP server D. Telnet Answer: B Q85. Which three options are valid event actions for a Cisco IPS? (Choose three.) A. deny-packet-inline B. deny-attack-reset C. produce-verbose-alert D. log-attacker-packets E. deny-packet-internal F. request-block-drop-connection Answer: A,C,D Rebirth graco 207-300:Q86. Which five system management and reporting protocols are supported by the Cisco Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose five.) A. SNMPv2c B. SNMPv1 C. SNMPv2 D. SNMPv3 E. syslog F. SDEE G. SMTP Answer: A,B,C,F,G Q87. What action will the sensor take regarding IP addresses listed as known bad hosts in the Cisco SensorBase network? A. Global correlation is configured in Audit mode fortesting the feature without actually denying any hosts. B. Global correlation is configured in Aggressive mode, which has a very aggressive effect on deny actions. C. It will not adjust risk rating values based on the known bad hosts list. D. Reputation filtering is disabled. Answer: D Explanation: This can be seen on the Globabl Correlation – Inspection/Reputation tab show below: Q88. A network engineer may use which three types of certificates when implementing HTTPS decryption services on the ASA CX? (Choose three.) A. Self Signed Server Certificate B. Self Signed Root Certificate C. Microsoft CA Server Certificate D. Microsoft CA Subordinate Root Certificate E. LDAP CA Server Certificate F. LDAP CA Root Certificate G. Public Certificate Authority Server Certificate H. Public Certificate Authority Root Certificate Answer: B,D,F Q89. Which three functions can Cisco Application Visibility and Control perform? (Choose three.) A. Validation of malicious traffic B. Traffic control C. Extending Web Security to all computing devices D. Application-level classification E. Monitoring F. Signature tuning Answer: B,D,E Q90. Which Cisco Security IntelliShield Alert Manager Service component mitigates new botnet, phishing, and web-based threats? A. the IntelliShield Threat Outbreak Alert B. IntelliShield Alert Manager vulnerability alerts C. the IntelliShield Alert Manager historical database D. the IntelliShield Alert Manager web portal E. the IntelliShield Alert Manager back-end intelligence engine Answer: A Download 300-207 vce:Q91. When a Cisco IPS is deployed in fail-closed mode, what are two conditions that can result in traffic being dropped? (Choose two.) A. The signature engine is undergoing the build process. B. The SDF failed to load. C. The built-in signatures are unavailable. D. An ACL is configured. Answer: A,B Q92. What is the authentication method for an encryption envelope that is set to medium security? A. The recipient must always enter a password, even if credentials are cached. B. A password is required, but cached credentials are permitted. C. The recipient must acknowledge the sensitivity of the message before it opens. D. The recipient can open the message without authentication. Answer: B Q93. Which three functions can Cisco Application Visibility and Control perform within Cisco Cloud Web Security? (Choose three.) A. validation of malicious traffic B. traffic control C. extending Web Security to all computing devices D. application-level classification E. monitoring F. signature tuning Answer: B,D,E Q94. Refer to the exhibit. Which four rows exhibit the correct WCCP service to protocol assignments? (Choose four.) A. Row 1 B. Row 2 C. Row 3 D. Row 4 E. Row 5 F. Row 6 G. Row 7 H. Row 8 Answer: B,D,F,H Q95. A new Cisco IPS device has been placed on the network without prior analysis. Which CLI command shows the most fired signature? A. Show statistics virtual-sensor B. Show event alert C. Show alert D. Show version Answer: A Q96. What are three best practices for a Cisco Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose three.) A. Checking for new signatures every 4 hours B. Checking for new signatures on a staggered schedule C. Automatically updating signature packs D. Manually updating signature packs E. Group tuning of signatures F. Single tuning of signatures Answer: B,C,E 

Related 300-207 Articles