Cisco 300-115 ExamSWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks

Total Question: 283 Last Updated: Sep 17,2018
  • Updated 300-115 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-115 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-115 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-115 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-115 download
  • Guarantee 300-115 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

[Far out] cisco 300 115 dumps

Exam Code: 300 115 switch pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccnp switch 300 115 pdf Exam.

P.S. Tested 300-115 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 14)

Q4. Which two actions can be configured for storm control violation?

A. Shutdown

B. Trap

C. Notify admin

D. Discard Port

Answer: A,B


Q5. Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?

A. RADIUS with EAP Extension

B. TACACS+

C. RADIUS with CoA

D. RADIUS using VSA

Answer: A


Q6. A network is running VTPv2. After verifying all VTP settings, the network engineer notices that the new switch is not receiving the list of VLANs from the server. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Reload the new switch.

B. Restart the VTP process on the new switch.

C. Reload the VTP server.

D. Verify connected trunk ports.

Answer: D


Q7. Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a device failure.

What issue is causing Router R1 and R2 to both be displayed as the HSRP active router for group 2?

A. The HSRP group number mismatch

B. The HSRP group authentication is misconfigured

C. The HSRP Hello packets are blocked

D. The HSRP timers mismatch

E. The HSRP group priorities are different

Answer: B


Q8. Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:

monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52

What is the result of the implemented command?

A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.

B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.

C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.

D. The trunk's native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.

E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.

Answer: E


Q9. Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?

A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.

B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.

C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.

D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.

Answer: A


Q10. Enablement of which feature puts the port into err-disabled state when the port has PortFast enabled and it receives BPDUs?

A. BPDU filtering

B. BackboneFast

C. EtherChannel

D. BPDU guard

Answer: D


Q11. After reviewing UDLD status on switch ports, an engineer notices that the." Which statement describes what this indicates about the status of the port?

A. The port is fully operational and no known issues are detected.

B. The bidirectional status of "unknown" indicates that the port will go into the disabled state because it stopped receiving UDLD packets from its neighbor.

C. UDLD moved into aggressive mode after inconsistent acknowledgements were detected.

D. The UDLD port is placed in the "unknown" state for 5 seconds until the next UDLD packet is received on the interface.

Answer: A


Q12. Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?

A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform

B. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors

C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform

D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors

Answer: A


Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the configuration?

A. The EtherChannels would not form because the load-balancing method must match on the devices.

B. The EtherChannels would form and function properly even though the load-balancing and EtherChannel modes do not match.

C. The EtherChannels would form, but network loops would occur because the load- balancing methods do not match.

D. The EtherChannels would form and both devices would use the dst-ip load-balancing method because Switch1 is configured with EtherChannel mode active.

Answer: B


Q14. What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken?

A. 0

B. 25

C. 50

D. 75

E. 100

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Surepassexam Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html (416 New Questions)


Related 300-115 Articles