Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 245 Last Updated: Dec 10,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

The Secret of 300 075 dump

Exam Code: 300 075 vce (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 075 ciptv2 Exam.

P.S. Actual 300-075 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q13. Cisco Unified border element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC. When is the RSVP path and reservation message sent and received?

A. Immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

B. The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

C. The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received.

D. The path is setup once the global command call rsvp-sync is configured.

Answer: C



Q14. Which action configures CAC utilizing only Cisco Unified Communications Manager software?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTPs.

Answer: B



Q15. In a node-specific Service Advertisement Framework forwarder deployment model, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders that you can assign to a specific node?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

Answer: B



Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

Multicast MOH needs to be run from flash at the remote site. Which Cisco IOS configuration at the SRST router is correct?

A.

!

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 16384

B.

!

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 163t

C.

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.120.1 port 2000 max-ephones 2

max-dn 8

moh music-on-hold.au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767

D.

!

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold an

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

following configuration will required to Enable Multicast MOH on the Cisco SRST Gateway 1.

ccm-manager music-on-hold 2.

interface loopback number

3.

ip address ip-address mask

4.

exit 5.

interface fastethernet slot/port

6.

exit 8.

call-manager-fallback 9.

ip source-address ip-address [port port] 10.

max-ephones max-phones

11.

max-dn max-directory-number

12.

moh filename

13.

multicast moh multicast-address port port [route ip-address-list]

14.

exit



Q17. A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway. What should the gateway type be?

A. H.323 gateway

B. Cisco 3825

C. Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.

D. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.

E. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.

Answer: A



Q18. You need to verify if the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D



Q19. Which two configurations are needed to implement SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SRST Gateway setting in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. SRST Reference configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. Device Pool SRST Reference setting

D. Call Manager Group setting

E. Cisco Unified Communications Locations setting

Answer: B,C



Q20. Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone so that users see the calling number in a local format?

A. Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.

B. Calling number localization is done using route patterns.

C. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.

D. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.

E. Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.

Answer: C



Q21. How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?

A. The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type.

B. The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk.

C. SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk.

D. SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP. The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP trunk.

Answer: D



Q22. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Actual 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From exam, Welcome to download: https://www.exam.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)


Related 300-075 Articles