Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 420 Last Updated: Sep 17,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Today Big Q: 300 075 ciptv2?

Real of cisco 300 075 practice test materials and training materials for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 075 vce pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!

P.S. Real 300-075 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Border Element

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper

D. Cisco Catalyst Switch

E. Cisco IOS Gateway

F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A,E,F



Question No: 11

How many nodes can a phone establish a connection to at the same time?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: D



Question No: 12

An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case the call limit triggers. Which technology provides this ability?

A. AAR

B. CFUR

C. LRG

D. SRST

Answer: A



Question No: 13

Which three options are supplementary services that are affected by MTP? (Choose three.)

A. Call Pickup

B. Call Hold

C. Call Back

D. Call Transfer

E. Speed Dial

F. Call Park

Answer: B,D,F



Question No: 14

Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)

A. MGRL

B. HO

C. CER

D. AAR

E. SAF

F. click-to-call

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/9x/uc9x/dialplan.html (benefits of new design approach)



Question No: 15

Which two commands verify Cisco IP Phone registration? (Choose two.)

A. show telephony-service ephone-dn

B. show voice register session-server

C. show ephone registered

D. show ccm-manager hosts

E. show sip-ua status registrar

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/troubleshooting/guide/ts_phre g.html

(see the steps)



Question No: 16

Where in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI must an engineer navigate to configure Cisco InterCluster Lookup Service authentication in communication manager?

A. Advanced Features> ILS Configuration> Roles

B. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI > Intercluster Directory URI configuration

C. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI

D. Advanced Features > ILS Configuration

Answer: A

Topic 2, Exam Pool B

58.The network administrator has been investigating bandwidth issues between the central office and remote sites where location-based CAC is implemented. What does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager "LocationOutOfResources" counter indicate?

A. This counter represents the total number of times that a call on a particular Cisco Unified Communications Manager through the location failed due to lack of bandwidth.

B. This counter represents the total number of times that a call through locations failed due to the lack of bandwidth.

C. This counter represents the total number of failed video-stream requests (most likely due to lack of bandwidth) in the location where the person who initiated the video conference resides.

D. This counter represents the total number of times since the last restart of the Cisco IP Voice Streaming Application that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager connection was lost.

Answer: B



Question No: 17

Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?

A. Call Control Discovery requesting service

B. Hosted DNs service

C. Service Advertisement Framework client control

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk

F. gatekeeper

Answer: C



Question No: 18

The administrator at Company X is getting user reports of inconsistent quality on video calls between endpoints registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The administrator runs a wire trace while a video call is taking place and sees that the packets are not set to AF41 for desktop video as they should be.

Where should the administrator look next to confirm that the correct DSCP markings are being set?

A. on the MGCP router at the edge of both networks

B. the service parameters in the VCS Control

C. the QoS service parameter in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. on the actual Cisco phone itself because the DSCP setting is not part of its configuration

file downloaded at registration

E. The setting cannot be changed for video endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but only when they are registered to the VCS Control.

Answer: C



Question No: 19

If you want to delete a SAF-enabled trunk from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration, what must you do first?

A. Disassociate the trunk from the CCD advertising service or CCD requesting service.

B. Delete the trunk from the CCD requesting service node.

C. Place the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node in standby mode.

D. Redirect CCD advertising and requesting services to another Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certifytools Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (420 New Questions)


Related 300-075 Articles