Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 420 Last Updated: Sep 17,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Surprising 300 075 vce

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 075 vce exam by using High value Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde cisco 300 075 Exam and find the same core area 300 075 dump questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. High value 300-075 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. You use a remote site MGCP gateway to provide redundancy when connectivity to the central Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is lost. How to enable IP phones to establish calls to the PSTN when they have registered with the gateway? (Choose three.)

A. POTS dial peers must be added to the gateway to route calls from the IP phones to the PSTN.

B. The default service must be enabled globally.

C. The command ccm-manager mgcp-fallback must be configured.

D. COR needs to be configured to disallow outbound calls.

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation: Incorrect: D

Class of restriction: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 supports class of service (CoS) with respect to geographic reach as follows:

u2013 Campus

u2013 Local

u2013 National

u2013 International

u2013 Emergency services

u2022 Call waiting

u2022 Default ringtones

u2022 MoH

u2022 Speed dials: Single-button, not BLF Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11370/data_sheet_c78-651909.html



Question No: 9

Which two locations are the best locations that an end user can use to determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration

B. IP phone display

C. Cisco Unified SRST Router

D. Cisco Unified MGCP Fallback Router

E. physical IP phone settings

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Incorrect: ACD

IP Phone display and Physical phone IP settings are two locations were an end user can determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode.

Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/telephony/1587050757/survivable-remote-site-telephony-srst/529



Question No: 10

Which minimum configuration is needed for the SAF Internal Client to register with this SAF Forwarder?

A. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 i

B. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2 i

C. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1 subscribe callcontrol wildcarded publish callcontrol 1

i

D. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1

E. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family i

Answer: A



Question No: 11

In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used?

A. Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication

B. Cisco Unified CallManager Redundancy

C. Cisco Unified SRST

D. Cisco Unified Call Survivability

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

When the system automatically detects a failure, Cisco Unified SRST uses Simple Network Auto Provisioning (SNAP) technology to auto-configure a branch office router to provide

call processing for the Cisco Unified IP phones that are registered with the router Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmesr st.html



Question No: 12

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A. -

B. +

C. #

D. @

E. &

F. *

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Which statement is not true about GARP? (SourcE. Hardening the IP Phone)

A. GARP attacks require access to the target LAN or VLAN.

B. GARP can be used for a man-in-the-middle attack.

C. GARP is normally used for HSRP.

D. GARP can be disabled at Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

GARP (Gratuitous ARP) announce the presence of IP Phone on the network. Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/4_0_1/secuphne.html



Question No: 14

When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode, how many multicast music on hold streams can be utilized by the system at any given time?

A. 3

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

E. 1

F. 5

Answer: B



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls can be placed to Cluster B?

A. three G.729 calls

B. one G.711 call

C. one G.711 and three G.729 calls

D. There is no limit for incoming calls to Cluster B. Outgoing calls are limited to one G.711 and three G.729 calls.

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which trunk should you use in an H.323 gatekeeper-controlled network?

A. H.323

B. H.225

C. SIP

D. Intercluster

E. MGCP FXO trunk

F. MGCP T1/E1 trunk

Answer: B



Question No: 17

How many hosted DN patterns per cluster does Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow you to configure?

A. 500

B. 1000

C. 1500

D. 2000

E. 2500

F. 5000

Answer: D



Recommend!! Get the High value 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)


Related 300-075 Articles