Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 420 Last Updated: Jun 18,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Ultimate Guide: 300 075 ciptv2

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 075 pdf exam by using Practical Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated cisco 300 075 Exam and find the same core area cisco 300 075 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Practical 300-075 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

B. telephony-service

C. dialplan-pattern

D. isdn overlap-receiving

E. voice-translation-rule

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Which three steps are required when configuring extension mobility in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A. Create the extension mobility IP Phone Service.

B. Check the Home Cluster checkbox on the End User Configuration page.

C. Check the Enable Extension Mobility checkbox on the Directory Number Configuration page.

D. Unsubscribe all other services from the Cisco IP Phone.

E. Create a user Device Profile.

F. Subscribe the extension mobility IP Phone Service to the user Device Profile.

Answer: A,E,F



New Questions 8

How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 10

E. 15

F. unlimited

Answer: A



New Questions 9

For inbound calls that use SIP gateways to cisco unified communications manager, which two options are available when configuring the format for the calling number type? (Choose

two)

A. Unknown

B. Subscriber

C. Long Distance

D. Default

E. SIP

Answer: B,C



New Questions 10

When configuring Cisco Unified Mobility, which parameter defines the access control for a call that reaches out to a remote destination?

A. Calling Party Transformation Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information

B. User Local under Remote Destination Profile Information

C. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information

D. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination information

E. Calling Search Space under Phone Configuration

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice. However, devices outside cannot register.

Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.

B. An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same subnet at the Expressway.

C. The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external Jabber client.

D. The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.

E. Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set up from outside.

Answer: A,D



New Questions 12

Your companyu2019s main number is 408-526-7209, and your employeeu2019s directory numbers are 4-digit numbers. Which option should be configured if you want outgoing calls from 4- digit internal directory number to be presented as a 10-digit number?

A. calling party transformation pattern

B. AAR group

C. translation pattern

D. route pattern

Answer: A



New Questions 13

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D



New Questions 14

The network administrator of Enterprise X receives reports that at peak hours, some calls between remote offices are not passing through. Investigation shows no connectivity problems. The network administrator wants to estimate the volume of calls being affected by this issue.

Which two RTMT counters can give more information on this? (Choose two.)

A. CallsRingNoAnswer

B. OutOfResources

C. LocationOutOfResources

D. RequestsThrottled

E. CallsAttempted

Answer: B,C



New Questions 15

In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the +E.164 number that is advertised globally via ILS?

A. ILS configuration under Advanced Features

B. +E.164 alternate number under Directory Number Settings

C. Device Information under Phone Configuration

D. Route Pattern under Route/Hunt

Answer: B



Recommend!! Get the Practical 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-075-vce-download.html (New 420 Q&As Version)


Related 300-075 Articles