Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 420 Last Updated: Jun 18,2018
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

11 tips on 642-737 questions

Exact of 300-075 pdf exam materials and free demo for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam Today!

2016 Apr 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q181. This is the configuration on the voice gateway: 

telephony-service 

max-ephones 30 

max-dn 60 preference 0 

srst mode auto-provision all 

srst dn line-mode dual 

srst dn template 3 srst ephone description 

srst fallback auto-provision phone 

srst ephone template 5 

Which ephone-dn would be expected upon activation of SRST? 

A. ephone-dn 1 dual-linenumber 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 5This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

B. ephone-dn 1 dual-linenumber 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 3This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

C. ephone-dn 1number 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 5This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

D. ephone-dn 1number 7001description 7001name 7001ephone-dn-template 3This DN is learned from srst fallback ephones 

Answer: A 


Q182. Which two statements about remote survivability are true? (Choose two.) 

A. SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode. 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST. 

C. MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation. 

D. MGCP fallback functions with SRST. 

Answer: A,D 


Q183. Which Cisco IOS command is used to verify that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express has registered with the SAF Forwarder? 

A. show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients 

B. show eigrp address-family ipv4 clients 

C. show voice saf dndb all 

D. show saf registration 

E. show ip saf registration 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, C, D, E show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients Displays information from the EIGRP IPv4 service-family results. 


300-075 test preparation

Improved 642-737 iauws free download:

Q184. When multiple Cisco Extension Mobility profiles exist, which actions take place when a user tries to log in to Cisco Extension Mobility? 

A. The login will fail because only a single Cisco Extension Mobility profile is allowed. 

B. The user must select the desired profile. 

C. The user must login to both profiles in the order they are presented. 

D. The user may login to both profiles in any order. 

E. Login will only be allowed to multiple profiles if the service parameter Allow Multiple Logins is enabled. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E Users access Cisco Extension Mobility by pressing the Services or Applications button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone and then entering login information in the form of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager UserID and a Personal Identification Number (PIN). If a user has more than one user device profile, a prompt displays on the phone and asks the user to choose a device profile for use with Cisco Extension Mobility. Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsem.html 


Q185. You are deploying a Cisco Unified Communications Manager solution with MGCP gateways at multiple locations. Which firewall and ACL configuration must you perform to allow the MCGP gateways to function correctly? 

A. Allow access to TCP port 2428. 

B. Block TCP port 1720. 

C. Open access to all TCP and UDP ports. 

D. Allow access to TCP port 1720. 

E. Block access to TCP ports 2427 and 2428. 

Answer: A 


Q186. When considering Extension Mobility, what happens if a user logs into a phone for which the user does not have a user device profile? 

A. The phone reboots with an error. 

B. If a default device profile for this phone has been configured, it is loaded. 

C. The user cannot log in. 

D. Another user device profile is loaded. 

Answer: B 


300-075 book

Validated 642-737 iauws free download:

Q187. Refer to the exhibit. 


What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks? 

A. The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.5.10. 

B. The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address through SAF learned routes. 

C. The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves. 

D. The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D 

The gatekeeper changes the IP address of this remote device dynamically to reflect the IP address of the remote device. 

Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08trnk.html 


Q188. Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.) 

A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls. 

B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls. 

C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls. 

D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling. 

E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client. 

Answer: B,D 


Q189. Which minimum configuration is needed for the SAF Internal Client to register with this SAF Forwarder? 

A. router eigrp SAF!service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology baseexit-sf-topologyexit-service-family!voice service safprofile trunk-route 1session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060i 

B. router eigrp SAF!service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology baseexit-sf-topologyexit-service-family!voice service safprofile trunk-route 1session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060!profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555pattern 1 type extension 4xxx!profile callcontrol 1dn-servicetrunk-route 1dn-block 1dn-block 2i 

C. router eigrp SAF!service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology baseexit-sf-topologyexit-service-family!voice service safprofile trunk-route 1session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060!profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555pattern 1 type extension 4xxx!profile callcontrol 1dn-servicetrunk-route 1dn-block 1dn-block 2!channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1subscribe callcontrol wildcardedpublish callcontrol 1i 

D. router eigrp SAF!service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology baseexit-sf-topologyexit-service-family!voice service saf!channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1 

E. router eigrp SAF!service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1!topology base exit-sf-topologyexit-service-family i 

Answer: A 


Q190. Which option is known as the location attribute that the global dialplan replication uses to advertise its dial plan information? 

A. location controller 

B. route pattern 

C. route string 

D. URI 

Answer: C 


Q191. If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be? 

A. roaming 

B. unregistered 

C. unknown 

D. new device 

Answer: A 


Related 300-075 Articles