Cisco 300-070 ExamCIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0

Total Question: 211 Last Updated: Sep 17,2018
  • Updated 300-070 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-070 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-070 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-070 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-070 download
  • Guarantee 300-070 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Secrets to 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

Proper study guides for Most recent Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 certified begins with Cisco cisco 300 070 preparation products which designed to deliver the Exact 300 070 ciptv1 pdf questions by making you pass the cisco 300 070 test at your first time. Try the free 300 070 ciptv1 demo right now.

P.S. Exact 300-070 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.)

A. Configure an access list.

B. Configure a time period.

C. Configure a time schedule.

D. Configure a route pattern.

E. Configure a partition.

F. Configure dial rules.

G. Configure a calling search space.

Answer: B,C,G

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unifiedcommunications-manager-callmanager/109588-tod-routing- example00.html


Q2. Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.

What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.)

sh run | s Dial-peer dial-peer voice 2 voip destination-pattern 6u2026 preference 0

session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5

dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6u2026

preference 1 port 0/0/0:23 prefix 757385

dtmf-relay sip-notify

A. The first way is WAN.

B. The first way is PSTN.

C. The second way is WAN.

D. The second way is PSTN.

Answer: A,D


Q3. Which of these media resources can be configured in Cisco Unified Communication manager?

(Choose Three)

A. MOH Server

B. Voice Termination Point DSP

C. Transcoder

D. Auto Attendant

E. Conference Bridge

Answer: A,C,E


Q4. When dialing off-hook from an SCCP phone, how does Cisco Unified Communications Manager analyze the incoming dialed digits?

A. SIP dial rules

B. en bloc dialing

C. digit-by-digit analysis

D. KPML

Answer: C


Q5. Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A. PVDM3-256

B. PVDM2-256

C. PVDM-192

D. PVDM3-32

E. PVDM3-192

F. PVDM2-128

Answer: A,E


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is troubleshooting a codec negotiation issue where both endpoints that are involved in the call support the codecs listed in the exhibit. Which audio codec is selected if a call between two endpoints in Region 1 is placed?

A. G722

B. G729

C. G711a

D. G711u

Answer: A


Q7. Which three statements about the default VoIP dial peer are true? (Choose three.)

A. VAD is disabled.

B. RSVP is not supported.

C. Only the G.711 codec is supported.

D. The G.729 and G.711 codecs are supported.

E. Fax-rate service is supported.

F. DTMF relay is supported.

Answer: B,D,E


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey's Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco Unified

Communications Manager.

B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey's Gateway

C. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco

Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A,D


Q9. Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan?

A. Audit Log Configuration

B. Dialed Number Analyzer

C. CDR Analysis and Reporting

D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings

Answer: B


Q10. Which two are enterprise parameters? (Choose two.)

A. User search limit

B. T302 parameter

C. Enable Call Detail Records

D. Enable Dependency Records

E. codecs parameters for voice media-streaming applications

Answer: A,D


100% Most recent Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)


Related 300-070 Articles