VMware 2VB-602 ExamVMware Specialist - vRealize Operations 6.x Exam

Total Question: 60 Last Updated: Oct 11,2018
  • Updated 2VB-602 Dumps
  • Based on Real 2VB-602 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 2VB-602 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 2VB-602 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 2VB-602 download
  • Guarantee 2VB-602 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Update 2VB-602 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Act now and download your VMware 2VB-602 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless VMware 2VB-602 tutorials. Download Most recent VMware VMware Specialist - vRealize Operations 6.x Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn VMware 2VB-602 with a classic professional.

P.S. Verified 2VB-602 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oJbmpKZLsB-05in8tSKhVQKbYEcnrhzH


New VMware 2VB-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

View the Exhibit

In the widget Reference:d in the exhibit, how would a user find available dashboard transitions? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Right-click this selected object:

B. Click this icon:

C. Click this icon:

D. Click this icon:

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/451536


New Questions 3

What is the length of the sliding window used to calculate recommended capacity? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 60 days

B. 90 days

C. 120 days

D. 30 days

Answer: D


New Questions 4

Which statement is true about the Density badge? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Density badge considers CPU only

B. The Density badge considers CPU, memory and storage only

C. The Density badge considers CPU and memory only

D. The Density badge considers memory only

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2015/05/understanding-density-badge-vrealize-operations-tech-tips-14.h


New Questions 5

If a customer determines that high availability (HA) is required for their vRealize Operations (vROps) cluster, which factor will need to be considered? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Determine how many replica nodes will be needed based on the number of total nodes in the vROps cluster

B. Ensure that enough vROps cluster nodes have been deployed, as turning HA on will essentially reduce the cluster capacity in half

C. Ensure that HA is enabled in the Default policy

D. Remote collectors will NOT be supported once HA is selected

Answer: B

Explanation:

Reference: https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2150421 (see notes)


New Questions 6

Endpoint Operations agent plug-ins for application monitoring (such as MS SQL, IIS, Apache) are included with which vRealize Operations licensing? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vRealize Operations Enterprise

B. vRealize Operations Standard

C. vSphere with Operations Manager

D. vRealize Operations Advanced

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:

http://vxpresss.blogspot.com/2017/03/using-end-point-operations-agent-with.html


New Questions 7

View the exhibit.

Within the Environment tab Reference:d in the exhibit, which icon should a user select to view the virtual machines with the highest workload? (Choose the best answer.)

A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer: D


New Questions 8

There are a few alerts in the Alerts Screen for host connectivity. These are currently being addressed by the networking team.

How would a user clear these alerts temporarily from the active list without cancelling them? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Take ownership of the alert

B. Assign the alert to the networking team

C. Release ownership of the alert

D. Suspend the alert

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference:

https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.6/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-FC6994C0-F


New Questions 9

Which view type would display a tabular data set of specific objects in a monitored environment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. List

B. Distribution

C. Text

D. Trend

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG


New Questions 10

Which two badges are Risk sub-badges? (Choose two.)

A. The Fault badge

B. The Capacity Remaining badge

C. The Anomaly badge

D. The stress badge

E. The Workload badge

Answer: BD

Explanation: Reference:

http://vmwaredevotee.com/2012/11/27/badges-in-vcenter-operations-manager/


New Questions 11

Which statement is true about custom data centers? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A custom data center is a container that can include any object type from multiple vCenter Server instances, which vRealize Operations Manager monitors

B. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters and hosts

C. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters, hosts, virtual machines and datastore objects

D. A custom data center is a container that can include only virtual machine and datastores objects

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-B0B1F0E5-


Recommend!! Get the Verified 2VB-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/2VB-602/ (New Q&As Version)


Related 2VB-602 Articles