Cisco 200-120 ExamCCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803)

Total Question: 365 Last Updated: Aug 19,2019
  • Updated 200-120 Dumps
  • Based on Real 200-120 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 200-120 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 200-120 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 200-120 download
  • Guarantee 200-120 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

[May 2016] cisco routing and switching 200-120

Vivid of 200-120 free download materials and questions for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-120 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803) exam Today!

2016 May 200-120 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

If the devices produced the given output, what is the cause of the EtherChannel problem? 

A. SW1's Fa0/1 interface is administratively shut down. 

B. There is an encapsulation mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces. 

C. There is an MTU mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces. 

D. There is a speed mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces. 

Answer: D 


Q152. - (Topic 5) 

What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? 

A. 0000.5E00.01A3 

B. 0007.B400.AE01 

C. 0000.0C07.AC15 

D. 0007.5E00.B301 

Answer: C 


Q153. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Which address and mask combination represents a summary of the routes learned by EIGRP? 

A. 192.168.25.0 255.255.255.240 

B. 192.168.25.0 255.255.255.252 

C. 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.240 

D. 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.252 

E. 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.240 

F. 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.252 

Answer: C 


Q154. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. 

Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.) 

A. Switch A - Fa0/0 

B. Switch A - Fa0/1 

C. Switch B - Fa0/0 

D. Switch B - Fa0/1 

E. Switch C - Fa0/0 

F. Switch C - Fa0/1 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q155. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes? 

A. 10.0.0.0 /21 

B. 10.0.0.0 /22 

C. 10.0.0.0 /23 

D. 10.0.0.0 /24 

Answer: B 


200-120 braindumps

Leading cisco ccna routing and switching 200-120 pdf free download:

Q156. - (Topic 5) 

Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2? 

A. Message Integrity 

B. Compression 

C. Authentication 

D. Encryption 

E. Error Detection 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q157. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown. What is the problem? 

A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down. 

B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1 

C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down. 

D. The default gateway on Host1 is incorrect. 

E. Interface Fa0/0 on Router1 is shutdown. 

F. The link between Switch1 and Router1 is down. 

Answer: C 


Q158. - (Topic 3) 

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.) 

A. reduces routing table entries 

B. auto-negotiation of media rates 

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses 

D. dedicated communications between devices 

E. ease of management and troubleshooting 

Answer: A,E 


Q159. - (Topic 6) 

Which Cisco Catalyst feature automatically disables the port in an operational PortFast upon receipt of a BPDU? 

A. BackboneFast 

B. UplinkFast 

C. Root Guard 

D. BPDU Guard 

E. BPDU Filter 

Answer: D 


Q160. - (Topic 8) 

Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications? 

A. RSA 

B. L2TP 

C. IPsec 

D. PPTP 

Answer: C 


200-120 braindumps

Certified dumps 200-120:

Q161. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.1.2.2 

C. 10.1.3.3 

D. 10.1.4.4 

Answer: C 


Q162. - (Topic 9) 

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.) 

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched. 

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent. 

C. Autonegotiation is disabled. 

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions. 

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default. 

Answer: A,B 


Q163. - (Topic 5) 

In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the ARP request? 

A. AVF 

B. AVG 

C. Active Router 

D. Standby Router 

Answer: B 


Q164. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

What can be determined about the router from the console output? 

A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM. 

B. No configuration file was found in flash. 

C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card. 

D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds. 

Answer: A 


Q165. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

What is the most efficient summarization that R1 can use to advertise its networks to R2? 

A. 172.1.0.0/22 

B. 172.1.0.0/21 

C. 172.1.4.0/22 

D. 172.1.4.0/24 172.1.5.0/24 172.1.6.0/24 172.1.7.0/24 

E. 172.1.4.0/25 172.1.4.128/25 172.1.5.0/24 172.1.6.0/24 172.1.7.0/24 

Answer: C 


Related 200-120 Articles