Citrix 1Y0-A22 ExamCitrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration

Total Question: 101 Last Updated: Oct 11,2018
  • Updated 1Y0-A22 Dumps
  • Based on Real 1Y0-A22 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 1Y0-A22 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 1Y0-A22 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 1Y0-A22 download
  • Guarantee 1Y0-A22 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

[Download] 1Y0-A22 Citrix study guide 1-10 (Jul 2018)

Cause all that matters here is passing the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Y0-A22 Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 1Y0-A22 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

An administrator can use Microsoft Excel with Citrix EdgeSight to provide report. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. a real-time

B. a network latency

C. the XenApp user summary

D. an Online plug-in version list

Answer: A



New Questions 2

When should an administrator use the DSCHECK command line utility?

A. To fix errors on server entries in the data store

B. To fix errors related to configuring Proxy Authentication

C. To fix errors in the local host cache on each XenApp 6.5 server

D. To generate a report of logon/logoff activity for a XenApp 6.5 server

Answer: A



New Questions 3

Scenario: A XenApp Administrator noticed an issue that is affecting all XenApp servers in a farm. The local host cache of each server is too large for the system drive, and it causes IMA Services to stop. The administrator attempted to restart the IMA Service, and the error in the attached exhibit occurred.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

Which option could explain the cause of the issue?

A. The data store is corrupt. The administrator needs to restore the local host cache, restart all the servers and restore the latest data store backup.

B. The data store is corrupt. The administrator needs to restore the latest data store backup, recreate the local host cache and restart all the servers.

C. The local host cache is corrupt. The administrator needs to restart all the servers, recreate the local host cache and restore the latest data collector backup.

D. The local host cache is corrupt. The administrator needs to force restore the latest data collector backup, recreate the local host cache and restart all the servers.

Answer: B



New Questions 4

Users accessing a XenApp hosted desktop by means of thin client devices can see a new network printer that has been provisioned by the administrator using the session printers policy but are unable to print to this printer.

What can the administrator do to resolve this?

A. Enable the auto-create all client printers policy.

B. Add the new printer to the session printers policy.

C. Verify that the new printer has been added to the default printer policy.

D. Install the correct printer driver on the XenApp servers and the print server.

Answer: D



New Questions 5

Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high. The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.

What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A. The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.

B. The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.

C. The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.

D. Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio.

Answer: C



New Questions 6

Scenario: An administrator is configuring a XenApp 6.5 farm that has the default printer settings still in place. Users at a branch office connect to the Citrix farm with an average bandwidth of 2048 Kbps.

Which configuration can the administrator make to ensure that the maximum bandwidth allowed for accessing client printers does NOT exceed 1024 Kpbs?

A. Create a new Citrix User policy with "Multi-stream Connections" enabled.

B. Create a new Citrix User policy with "Printer redirection bandwidth limit percent" set to 50.

C. Create a new Citrix User policy with "Printer redirection bandwidth limit" set to 1024 Kbps.

D. Create a new Citrix User policy with "LPT port redirection bandwidth limit" set to 1024 Kbps.

Answer: C



New Questions 7

Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in a small environment plans to use Access Gateway to secure ICA connections from an external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ in ICA proxy mode. The environment requires minimum configuration to secure connections from the Web Interface server to the XML broker server.

Where should the administrator place the Web Interface server and XML broker?

A. On one server and place the server in the DMZ

B. On separate servers and place the servers in the DMZ

C. On one server and place the server in the internal network

D. On separate servers and place the servers in the internal network

Answer: C



New Questions 8

Scenario: Currently users log in to their desktop and are prompted several times for credentials while accessing XenApp published applications. The XenApp Administrator is asked to configure pass-through authentication to ensure that users only log in to their desktop and will NOT get prompted anymore.

Which three components will need to be configured when setting up pass-through authentication? (Choose three.)

A. Web Interface

B. ICAClient.ADM

C. Citrix Receiver

D. XenApp Servers

E. Citrix User policy

F. Citrix Single sign-on

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 9

Scenario: The XenApp farm consists of two zones each located in a different datacenter.

Last night, the network team conducted maintenance on the firewalls and this morning, the administrator discovers that load balancing is NOT working. The administrator asks the network team for a copy of the firewall rules. A few lines of the firewall rules are shown below.

access-list 102 deny tcp any any eq 2512 access-list 102 deny tcp any any eq 1494 access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 2598 access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 1433 access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 1161

What is most likely the cause for the load balancing issues?

A. There is an IMA communication problem.

B. There is an XML communication problem.

C. There is a data store communication problem.

D. There is a Session Reliability communication problem.

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Users complain that it is taking longer to access applications now than it did last week. What is the best way to determine what changed from last week to this week?

A. Review Configuration Logging data

B. Review EdgeSight troubleshooting data

C. Review EdgeSight Active Application Monitoring data

D. Review published application properties from a previous version of the data store with the current version

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Approved 1Y0-A22 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1Y0-A22/ (New Q&As Version)


Related 1Y0-A22 Articles