CIW 1D0-635 ExamCIW JavaScript Specialist

Total Question: 55 Last Updated: Jun 18,2018
  • Updated 1D0-635 Dumps
  • Based on Real 1D0-635 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 1D0-635 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 1D0-635 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 1D0-635 download
  • Guarantee 1D0-635 success in first attempt

1D0-635 exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting 1D0-635 exam available ASAP.

Request 1D0-635 exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested 1D0-635 exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

The Secret of 1D0-635 real exam

Your success in CIW 1D0-635 is our sole target and we develop all our 1D0-635 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1D0-635 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1D0-635 Practice Exams for CIW 1D0-635 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. High value 1D0-635 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JtCR7Y1K2Fr3H4MwED5VoyQbaO6KyL_n


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Consider the following code:

Which statement could be used to determine the value of the first radio button?

A. document.rdoGroup1.value

B. document.myForm.rdoGroup1[0].value

C. document.getElementById(rdoGroup1).value

D. document.getElementById("rdoGroup1").value

Answer: B



New Questions 3

Consider the following code:

Will this function generate an error?

A. No, because the code is well-formed

B. Yes, because the alert syntax is incorrect

C. Yes, because there are no valid variables returned

D. Yes, because the passed arguments have not been defined before the function call

Answer: D



New Questions 4

Which script block will display Hello World in the browser when the script is run?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

B. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message & message2);

</script>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = Hello ;

var message2 = World ; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write("message + message2 ");

</script>

Answer: A



New Questions 5

Which of the following will correctly declare the EmployeeID variable as a string data type?

A. string EmployeeID = 123;

B. string EmployeeID = "123";

C. var EmployeeID = 123;

D. var EmployeeID = "123";

Answer: D



New Questions 6

In an X/HTML form, which script block will retrieve an input value and display it back without errors or warnings?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i");

var s = inp.value;

B. value = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() { document.getElementById("i"); var s = i.innerHTML;

document.getElementsByName("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i"); var s = inp.value;

document.getElementsbyName("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="inp" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

E. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i"); var s = inp.value;

document.getElementById("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

Answer: D



New Questions 7

Consider the following code:

What needs to be changed to allow this script to run without error?

A. Change the substring method call to substr

B. Change the substring method call to substr()

C. Change the characterAt method call to charAt

D. Change the characterAt method call to characterat

Answer: C



New Questions 8

Which of the following is a practice associated with the security risk known as cross-site scripting (XSS)?

A. Inserting JavaScript code in a URL query string to perform an unintended or malicious action

B. Using a look-alike site to impersonate a trusted site so the user will enter sensitive information

C. Using a certificate authority validation to persuade users to accept a specialized script that can override certain security restrictions in thebrowser

D. Launching a JavaScript statement that has no conditions for ending, thus requiring the user to close the browser in order to end the script

Answer: A



New Questions 9

Which statement is true about the getElementByID() method?

A. It returns only the first element with the specified ID.

B. It returns an array containing all elements with the specified ID.

C. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by name.

D. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by tag name.

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Maria, a 22-year old student, is testing her JavaScript application, which includes the following code:

Assuming Maria enters truthful information, what is the value of z after executing this code?

A. No value ?error in line 1 due to missing var keyword for userAge.

B. No value ?error in line 1 due to multiple declarations in one line.

C. Maria "is" 22 "years old"

D. Maria is 22 years old

Answer: D



New Questions 11

Which example correctly implements inline scripting with JavaScript?

A. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick=" " />

B. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="myGreeting();" />

C. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="alert('Hello World! '); " />

D. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" />

Answer: C



100% Up to date CIW 1D0-635 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-635/ (New Q&As)


Related 1D0-635 Articles