CIW 1D0-571 ExamCIW v5 Security Essentials

Total Question: 62 Last Updated: Jun 18,2018
  • Updated 1D0-571 Dumps
  • Based on Real 1D0-571 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 1D0-571 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 1D0-571 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 1D0-571 download
  • Guarantee 1D0-571 success in first attempt

1D0-571 exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting 1D0-571 exam available ASAP.

Request 1D0-571 exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested 1D0-571 exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

Jun 2018 updated: Exambible CIW 1D0-571 exam fees 1-10

It is impossible to pass CIW 1D0-571 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CIW 1D0-571 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CIW v5 Security Essentials practice guides.

P.S. Downloadable 1D0-571 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xq_ZcTBQ1mC2IH6i3ujyEhpVHlT55yvb


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Jason is attempting to gain unauthorized access to a corporate server by running a program that enters passwords from a long list of possible passwords. Which type of attack is this?

A. Brute force

B. Denial of service

C. Botnet

D. Buffer overflow

Answer: A


New Questions 2

You have been assigned to provide security measures for your office's reception area. Although the company needs to provide security measures, costs must be kept to a minimum. Which of the following tools is the most appropriate choice?

A. Firewall

B. Intrusion-detection system

C. Camera

D. Security guard

Answer: C


New Questions 3

Which of the following activities is the most effective at keeping the actions of nae end users from putting the company's physical and logicalWhich of the following activities is the most effective at keeping the actions of na?e end users from putting the company's physical and logical resources at risk?

A. Configuring network intrusion-detection software to monitor end user activity

B. Conducting a training session at the time of hire

C. Reconfiguring the network firewall

D. Assembling a team of security professionals to monitor the network

Answer: B


New Questions 4

You want to create a certificate for use in a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) session. Which of the following is responsible for verifying the identity of an individual and also issuing the certificate?

A. Kerberos server

B. Certificate authority

C. Certificate revocation entity

D. Certificate repository

Answer: B


New Questions 5

You have implemented a service on a Linux system that allows a user to read and edit resources. What is the function of this service?

A. Authentication

B. Data integrity

C. Access control

D. Intrusion detection

Answer: C


New Questions 6

You have been asked to encrypt a large file using a secure encryption algorithm so you can send it via e-mail to your supervisor. Encryption speed is important. The key will not be transmitted across a network. Which form of encryption should you use?

A. Asymmetric

B. PGP

C. Hash

D. Symmetric

Answer: D


New Questions 7

You have discovered that the ls, su and ps commands no longer function as expected. They do not return information in a manner similar to any other Linux system. Also, the implementation of Tripwire you have installed on this server is returning new hash values. Which of the following has most likely occurred?

A. A trojan has attacked the system.

B. A SQL injection attack has occurred.

C. A spyware application has been installed.

D. A root kit has been installed on the system.

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which of the following applications can help determine whether a denial-of-service attack is

A. The netstat command and a packet sniffer

B. The ps command and a network scanner

C. The ping command and User Manager

D. The iptables command and Windows desktop firewall

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which of the following standards is used for digital certificates?

A. DES

B. Diffie-Hellman

C. X.509

D. RC5

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which of the following is most likely to address a problem with an operating system's ability to withstand an attack that attempts to exploit a buffer overflow?

A. Firewall

B. Software update

C. Intrusion detection system

D. Network scanner

Answer: B


100% Regenerate CIW 1D0-571 Questions & Answers shared by exam, Get HERE: https://www.exam.com/1D0-571-dumps.html (New Q&As)


Related 1D0-571 Articles