CIW 1D0-437 ExamCIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS

Total Question: 99 Last Updated: Jun 18,2018
  • Updated 1D0-437 Dumps
  • Based on Real 1D0-437 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 1D0-437 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 1D0-437 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 1D0-437 download
  • Guarantee 1D0-437 success in first attempt

1D0-437 exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting 1D0-437 exam available ASAP.

Request 1D0-437 exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested 1D0-437 exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

Most recent CIW 1D0-437 - An Overview 1 to 10

Master the 1D0-437 CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this exam 1D0-437 practice exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-437 questions in our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-437 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps and pass your exam.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which of the following choices demonstrates the correct syntax for creating a hash?

A. %passwds = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

B. %passwds() = ("denise", "pass1", "robert", "pass2", "yolanda", "pass3");

C. %passwds = (denise=> "pass1", robert=> "pass2", yolanda=> "pass3");

D. %passwds{3} = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

Answer: C


Q2. Consider the following command: perl runme.pl arg1 arg2 arg3

Given this command issued on the command line, what is the value of @ARGV?

A. arg1

B. runme.pl

C. arg1 arg2 arg3

D. 2

Answer: C


Q3. Consider the following assignments:

$x = 9

$y = 7

$z = 5

Given these assignments, which one of the following expressions evaluates as true?

A. ($x - $y) != ($y - $z);

B. ($z * 2) <= $x;

C. ($y + $z + $x) = $y*3;

D. ($x 2) > $y;

Answer: C


Q4. Which one of the following while statements uses correct syntax and expressions?

A. while {0} (print "OK");

B. while ($c != 99) {print "OK"}

C. while {$b eq "OK"} (print "$a++");

D. while ($_) Do {print "OK");

Answer: B


Q5. Consider the following command: perl runme.pl arg1 arg2 arg3

Given this command issued on the command line, what is the value of $#ARGV?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Answer: C


Q6. Which statement will open the /etc/passwd file for reading only?

A. open(PASSFILE "+>/etc/passwd");

B. open(PASSFILE, "/etc/passwd");

C. open(PASSFILE "+</etc/passwd");

D. open(PASSFILE, ">/etc/passwd");

Answer: B


Q7. Which one of the following choices will assign the current package Library1?

A. package::Library1;

B. Library1::package;

C. package(Library1);

D. package Library1;

Answer: D


Q8. Consider the following program code:

1.$x = 100;

2.$y = "-25";

3.$sum = $x + $y; 4.

5.print $sum;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 100-25

B. The code will output the following: 75

C. The code will fail at line 3 because $y contains string data.

D. The code will output the following: 125

Answer: B


Q9. Consider the following program code:

$var = 10; package Alpha;

$var = 20;

{

package Beta;

$var = 30;

}

package Gamma;

$var = 40;

{

print $var;

}

What is the output of this code?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: D


Q10. Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?

A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);

B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);

C. print (capital)<={$kansas};

D. print $kansas->{"capital"};

Answer: D


100% Avant-garde CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1D0-437-dumps.html (New Q&As)


Related 1D0-437 Articles